Timetable of 139 trains passing through Rajendra Nagar Terminal railway station (Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) / station code: RJPB) Patna, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Rajendra Nagar Terminal station. Rajendra Nagar Terminal is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Rajendra Nagar Terminal are Patna (PNBE) (3 kms) and Patna Saheb (PNC) (8 kms)

Trains to Rajendra Nagar Terminal & Train Timing

79 express trains, 22 MEMU trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Rajendra Nagar Terminal station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02310 NDLS-RJPB Special 05:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02394 Sampoorna Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:20 Dest. Daily New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special 06:18 06:20 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:23 07:25 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:05 10:07 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 18:48 18:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
02309 RJPB-NDLS Special Origin 19:10 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi
02393 Sampoorna Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 19:25 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 17:20 Dest. Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special 04:55 Dest. Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12396 Ziyarat Express 23:15 Dest. Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12394 Sampoorna Kranti Express 07:35 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13287 South Bihar Express 07:45 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Special 16:10 Dest. Tu, We & Th Banka Junction Banka Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 14:00 Dest. Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special 19:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express 05:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 05:00 Dest. We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 23:10 Dest. Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 07:35 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 05:00 Dest. Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 13:45 Dest. Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 15:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Junction Banka Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 17:20 Dest. Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special 06:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 04:55 Dest. We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 20:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13413 Farakka Express 04:25 04:27 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 04:25 04:27 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 04:25 04:27 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 04:25 04:27 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special 04:48 04:50 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
03415 Malda Patna Special 04:48 04:50 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
13415 Malda Patna Express 04:50 04:52 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express 04:50 04:52 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
63272 Patna Mokama MEMU 05:06 05:07 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special 05:25 05:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 05:25 05:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 05:55 05:57 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63205 Kiul Patna MEMU 05:59 06:01 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03360 Patna Saharsa MEMU Special 06:10 06:11 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 07:02 07:04 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
63221 Mokama Patna Fast MEMU 07:08 07:10 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express Origin 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special Origin 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 07:23 07:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
13234 Rajgriha Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
03234 Rajgriha Special 07:33 07:35 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express 08:27 08:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63217 Mokama Danapur MEMU 08:33 08:35 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Danapur Danapur
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Special 08:33 08:35 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu 08:50 08:52 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special 08:50 08:52 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
03266 Patna Jasidih MEMU Express Special 09:01 09:03 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63208 Patna Jasidih MEMU 09:02 09:03 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03271 Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special 09:03 09:05 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63325 Islampur Patna Memu 09:03 09:05 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU 09:11 09:13 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special 09:12 09:14 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
53232 Danapur Tilaiya Passenger 09:28 09:30 Daily Danapur Danapur Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 10:05 10:07 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 10:18 10:20 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special 10:43 10:45 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Origin 10:45 Mo Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 10:43 10:45 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Origin 10:45 We & Fr Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU 11:11 11:13 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
03213 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special 11:22 11:24 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
63207 Jhajha Patna MEMU 11:22 11:24 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
63326 Patna Islampur Memu 11:28 11:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
20802 Magadh Express 11:55 11:57 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
18622 Patliputra Express 12:42 12:44 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 13:06 13:08 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
63209 Jhajha Patna MEMU 13:18 13:20 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 13:30 13:32 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
63212 Patna Jhajha MEMU 13:36 13:38 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special 13:48 13:50 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 14:16 14:18 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 14:16 14:18 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express Origin 15:00 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special Origin 15:05 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03214 Patna Jhajha MEMU Special 15:12 15:14 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
18621 Patliputra Express 15:17 15:19 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 15:52 15:54 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 15:52 15:54 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express 16:05 16:07 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13120 Anand Vihar Express 16:20 16:22 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 16:20 16:22 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special 16:40 16:42 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express 16:45 16:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 17:03 17:05 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
20801 Magadh Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special 17:10 17:12 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 17:10 17:12 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
63261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU 17:11 17:13 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
12393 Sampoorna Kranti Express Origin 17:45 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi New Delhi
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special Origin 17:55 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
63222 Patna Mokama Fast MEMU 18:06 18:08 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63271 Mokama Patna MEMU 18:20 18:22 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express Origin 18:30 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
63218 Danapur Mokama MEMU 18:31 18:33 Daily Danapur Danapur Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special 18:31 18:33 Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 18:31 18:33 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 18:43 18:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu 18:56 18:58 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
03232 Danapur Rajgir MEMU Express Special 18:57 18:59 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 19:00 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi New Delhi
03233 Rajgriha Exam Special 19:03 19:05 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63327 Islampur Patna Memu 19:08 19:10 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
13233 Rajgriha Express 19:22 19:24 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 19:39 19:41 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 19:39 19:41 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13288 South Bihar Express Origin 19:45 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special Origin 20:05 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
12360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Express 20:15 20:17 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Special 20:15 20:17 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 20:16 20:18 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
63328 Patna Islampur Memu 20:25 20:27 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 20:30 20:32 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express Origin 21:00 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special Origin 21:10 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13484 Farakka Express 21:11 21:13 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 21:11 21:13 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 21:19 21:21 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 21:19 21:21 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
63206 Patna Kiul MEMU 21:21 21:23 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03359 Saharsa Patna MEMU Special 21:37 21:39 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special 21:43 21:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
13416 Patna Malda Express 22:00 22:02 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03416 Patna Malda Special 22:05 22:07 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 22:15 22:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Origin 23:00 Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express Origin 23:00 Su, Mo, Tu & We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Special Origin 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Special Origin 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
53231 Tilaiya Danapur Passenger 23:18 23:20 Daily Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction Danapur Danapur
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special 23:38 23:40 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU 23:48 23:50 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna Banka Express Origin 23:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Banka Junction Banka Junction
03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka Intercity Special Origin 23:56 Mo, Tu & We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Banka Junction Banka Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (7.55 Km / 4.69 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (59.39 Km / 36.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rajendra Nagar Terminal by train, get complete information about Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station, distance to Rajendra Nagar Terminal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Station Location Map