Given below is details about Train Number 12351, HOWRAH RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12351, Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance331 miles / 529 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express, Train number 12351. Timing of Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 21:43 21:48 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 22:38 22:40 2min 157 Km Daily
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 22:58 22:59 1min 181 Km Daily
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:17 23:22 5min 199 Km Daily
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:48 23:50 2min 224 Km Daily
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 00:44 00:49 5min 281 Km Daily
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 01:14 01:19 5min 310 Km Daily
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 02:25 02:30 5min 354 Km Daily
10. JMU Jamui Bihar 02:47 02:49 2min 380 Km Daily
11. MNP Mananpur Bihar 03:00 03:02 2min 394 Km Daily
12. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 03:09 03:11 2min 400 Km Daily
13. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:22 03:24 2min 408 Km Daily
14. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 03:28 03:30 2min 409 Km Daily
15. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 03:45 03:47 2min 424 Km Daily
16. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 03:57 03:59 2min 435 Km Daily
17. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 04:09 04:11 2min 442 Km Daily
18. BARH Barh Bihar 04:28 04:30 2min 468 Km Daily
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 04:45 04:47 2min 486 Km Daily
20. KOO Khusropur Bihar 04:57 04:59 2min 500 Km Daily
21. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 05:07 05:09 2min 509 Km Daily
22. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 05:22 05:27 5min 521 Km Daily
23. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 06:15 Ends 529 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12351, Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 331 miles or 529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12351, Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express HWH to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12351, HOWRAH RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.