Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 13247, KAMAKHYA RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13247, Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance589 miles / 942 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express, Train number 13247. Timing of Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 05:00 NA Origin Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 06:46 06:48 2min 124 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:44 08:49 5min 176 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 10:25 10:30 5min 288 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 11:24 11:26 2min 323 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 11:50 11:52 2min 348 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 12:10 12:12 2min 357 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 13:13 13:15 2min 401 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 14:27 14:32 5min 449 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:50 15:00 10min 456 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 543 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 16:38 16:40 2min 572 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. TETA Telta Bihar 16:49 16:51 2min 580 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. SUD Sudhani Bihar 17:00 17:02 2min 589 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 601 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 17:33 17:35 2min 614 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. KWE Khurial Bihar 17:43 17:45 2min 621 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. LAV Labha Bihar 18:11 18:13 2min 634 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 19:15 19:40 25min 657 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. SMO Semapur Bihar 19:53 19:55 2min 668 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 20:06 20:08 2min 679 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. KUE Kursela Bihar 20:23 20:25 2min 696 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. KTRH Katareah Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 703 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. NNA Naugachia Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 714 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 21:10 21:12 2min 730 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 21:21 21:23 2min 737 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 21:47 21:49 2min 761 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 22:02 22:03 1min 772 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 22:13 22:15 2min 781 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 22:31 22:33 2min 803 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. BGS Begusarai Bihar 22:52 22:54 2min 821 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
32. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:55 00:10 15min 836 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
33. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 00:41 00:42 1min 840 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
34. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 01:11 01:14 3min 855 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
35. BARH Barh Bihar 01:36 01:38 2min 881 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
36. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 01:58 02:00 2min 899 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
37. KOO Khusropur Bihar 02:19 02:21 2min 914 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
38. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 02:41 02:43 2min 922 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
39. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 02:51 02:53 2min 928 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
40. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 03:18 03:20 2min 934 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
41. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 05:00 Ends 942 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13247, Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 589 miles or 942 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 13247, Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express KYQ to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13247, KAMAKHYA RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.