Given below is details about Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12505, North East Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12505. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 10:02 NA Origin Daily
2. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 10:53 10:58 5min 41 Km Daily
3. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 11:45 11:47 2min 106 Km Daily
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 12:45 12:55 10min 150 Km Daily
5. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 13:20 13:22 2min 182 Km Daily
6. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 14:16 14:18 2min 260 Km Daily
7. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 14:40 14:42 2min 278 Km Daily
8. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 16:20 16:22 2min 371 Km Daily
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 17:15 17:25 10min 405 Km Daily
10. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 18:30 18:32 2min 492 Km Daily
11. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 19:23 19:25 2min 549 Km Daily
12. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 20:50 21:15 25min 590 Km Daily
13. NNA Naugachia Bihar 22:02 22:04 2min 647 Km Daily
14. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 22:54 22:56 2min 705 Km Daily
15. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:06 23:08 2min 714 Km Daily
16. BGS Begusarai Bihar 23:39 23:41 2min 754 Km Daily
17. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 00:15 00:25 10min 769 Km Daily
18. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 03:00 03:10 10min 878 Km Daily
19. DNR Danapur Bihar 03:25 03:27 2min 884 Km Daily
20. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 03:55 03:57 2min 923 Km Daily
21. BXR Buxar Bihar 04:45 04:47 2min 992 Km Daily
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:17 15min 1081 Km Daily
23. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:45 10min 1234 Km Daily
24. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1351 Km Daily
25. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:55 10min 1429 Km Daily
26. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:37 2min 1565 Km Daily
27. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:52 2min 1657 Km Daily
28. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:46 16:48 2min 1735 Km Daily
29. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:47 2min 1841 Km Daily
30. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 19:20 Ends 1854 Km Daily

Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12505, North East Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 12505, North East Express KYQ to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.