Given below is details about Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12506, North East Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1165 miles / 1864 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12506. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
Origin NA 06:45 NA Daily
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
126 Km 08:26 08:29 3min Daily
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
204 Km 09:45 09:48 3min Daily
Etawah (ETW)
Uttar Pradesh
296 Km 10:46 10:48 2min Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
435 Km 12:50 12:55 5min Daily
Fatehpur (FTP)
Uttar Pradesh
512 Km 13:57 14:00 3min Daily
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
629 Km 15:40 15:50 10min Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
778 Km 18:08 18:28 20min Daily
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
871 Km 19:49 19:51 2min Daily
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
939 Km 20:37 20:39 2min Daily
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
979 Km 21:10 21:12 2min Daily
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Bihar
984 Km 21:45 21:55 10min Daily
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
1093 Km 00:40 00:50 10min Daily
Begu Sarai (BGS)
Bihar
1108 Km 01:06 01:08 2min Daily
Khagaria Junction (KGG)
Bihar
1148 Km 01:45 01:50 5min Daily
Mansi Junction (MNE)
Bihar
1157 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Daily
Naugachia (NNA)
Bihar
1215 Km 02:52 02:54 2min Daily
Katihar Junction (KIR)
Bihar
1272 Km 04:30 05:00 30min Daily
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
Bihar
1311 Km 05:46 05:48 2min Daily
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
1369 Km 06:38 06:40 2min Daily
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
1456 Km 08:20 08:35 15min Daily
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
West Bengal
1490 Km 09:15 09:17 2min Daily
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
1582 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Daily
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
1601 Km 11:38 11:40 2min Daily
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Assam
1680 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Daily
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
1707 Km 13:40 13:50 10min Daily
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
1817 Km 15:15 15:20 5min Daily
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
1858 Km 16:25 16:27 2min Daily
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
1864 Km 16:50 Destination Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12506, North East Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati is 1165 miles or 1864 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12506, North East Express ANVT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.