Given below is details about Train Number 15621, KAMAKHYA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15621, Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1175 miles / 1880 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express, Train number 15621. Timing of Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 05:35 NA Origin Th
2. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 07:14 07:16 2min 124 Km Th
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:30 08:35 5min 176 Km Th
4. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:01 09:03 2min 207 Km Th
5. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 288 Km Th
6. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 11:23 11:25 2min 357 Km Th
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:35 13:45 10min 456 Km Th
8. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 543 Km Th
9. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 16:45 17:10 25min 641 Km Th
10. NNA Naugachia Bihar 17:57 17:59 2min 698 Km Th
11. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 18:52 18:54 2min 765 Km Th
12. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:45 19:55 10min 821 Km Th
13. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 21:35 21:40 5min 909 Km Th
14. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 23:25 23:35 10min 968 Km Th
15. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 00:20 00:25 5min 1028 Km Fr
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 1146 Km Fr
17. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:43 3min 1211 Km Fr
18. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:32 04:34 2min 1272 Km Fr
19. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:15 10min 1299 Km Fr
20. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 1459 Km Fr
21. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:57 14:02 5min 1683 Km Fr
22. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:15 15min 1726 Km Fr
23. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1830 Km Fr
24. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 1867 Km Fr
25. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 18:15 Ends 1880 Km Fr

Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15621, Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1175 miles or 1880 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 15621, Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express KYQ to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15621, KAMAKHYA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.