Timetable of 32 trains passing through Gomti Nagar railway station (station code: GTNR) Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Gomti Nagar station. Gomti Nagar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Gomti Nagar are Badshahnagar (BNZ) (5 kms) and Lucknow NR (LKO) (9 kms)

Trains to Gomti Nagar & Train Timing

18 express trains, 4 passenger trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Gomti Nagar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 04:12 04:14 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 04:12 04:14 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 23:07 23:09 Su, Tu & Th Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 23:07 23:09 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 11:45 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
05114 Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
15007 Krishak Express 04:50 04:52 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 05:10 05:12 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 06:03 06:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 06:02 06:07 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 07:36 07:38 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 07:36 07:38 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 07:39 07:41 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special 07:45 07:47 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
64272 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 09:07 09:08 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special 11:53 11:55 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 12:05 12:07 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64232 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 12:46 12:48 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
64271 Barabanki Aishbagh MEMU 14:12 14:13 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
64234 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 14:52 14:54 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 15:51 15:53 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special 16:01 16:03 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special Origin 16:45 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
64273 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU 16:58 16:59 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger 17:40 17:42 Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
64274 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 19:01 19:03 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 19:04 19:06 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 19:04 19:06 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 20:17 20:18 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05113 Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special Origin 21:10 Daily Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 21:32 21:34 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special 21:48 21:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 23:12 23:17 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 23:10 23:20 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gomti Nagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gomti Nagar and Gomti Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (16.19 Km / 10.06 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (75.17 Km / 46.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gomti Nagar by train, get complete information about Gomti Nagar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gomti Nagar Railway Station, distance to Gomti Nagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gomti Nagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gomti Nagar Station Location Map