Given below is details about Train Number 15054, LUCKNOW CHHAPRA EXPRESS running between Lucknow and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15054, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance336 miles / 537 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Chhapra Express.', Train number '.15054. Timing of Lucknow Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:17 21:20 3min 12 Km Daily
3. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 21:32 21:34 2min 16 Km Daily
4. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 136 Km Daily
5. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 143 Km Daily
6. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 241 Km Daily
7. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:25 4min 274 Km Daily
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:35 15min 332 Km Daily
9. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 367 Km Daily
10. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 407 Km Daily
11. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 426 Km Daily
12. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:11 3min 472 Km Daily
13. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 509 Km Daily
14. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 11:10 Ends 537 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15054, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Junction is 336 miles or 537 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 15054, Lucknow Chhapra Express LJN to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15054, LUCKNOW CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.