Given below is details about Train Number 15053, CHHAPRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15053, Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance334 miles / 535 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 15053. Timing of Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 19:35 NA Origin Daily
2. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 29 Km Daily
3. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 66 Km Daily
4. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 111 Km Daily
5. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:53 5min 131 Km Daily
6. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 171 Km Daily
7. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:20 10min 206 Km Daily
8. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:16 01:18 2min 263 Km Daily
9. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:53 5min 297 Km Daily
10. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 395 Km Daily
11. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 402 Km Daily
12. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 07:39 07:41 2min 521 Km Daily
13. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 526 Km Daily
14. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 Ends 537 Km Daily

Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15053, Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction is 334 miles or 535 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 15053, Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express CPR to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15053, CHHAPRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.