Rangiya railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Assam. There are 169 trains reaching Rangiya Junction (station code: RNY). Rangiya Junction station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Rangiya & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Rangiya Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 132 express trains & 18 passenger trains stop at Rangiya station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express 19:50 Dest. Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express 19:50 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
55896 Murkongselek Rangiya Passenger 17:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Murkongselek Murkongselek Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special 19:45 Dest. Mo, Th & Fr ledo ledo Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
55894 Rangapara North Rangiya Passenger 07:45 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rangapara North Junction Rangapara North Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
55862 Dekargaon Rangiya Passenger 11:50 Dest. Daily Dekargaon Dekargaon Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
55722 DKGN - Rny Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Dekargaon Dekargaon Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
55713 New Jalpaiguri Rangiya Passenger 22:20 Dest. Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
05928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Special 19:45 00:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
05896 Murkongselek Rangiya Covid 19 Special 18:10 00:00 Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 00:03 00:08 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 00:03 00:08 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 00:04 00:09 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 00:04 00:09 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
04076 Arunachal AC Super Fast Special 00:10 00:15 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 00:20 00:25 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
15910 Avadh Assam Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special 01:10 01:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 02:07 02:12 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 02:07 02:12 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
15618 Naharlagun Guwahati Donyi Polo Express 01:55 02:20 Daily Naharlagun Naharlagun Guwahati Guwahati
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 02:22 02:27 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 02:22 02:27 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
04075 Arunachal AC Super Fast Special 02:40 02:45 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special 02:48 02:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 02:58 03:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 02:50 03:00 Su Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15629 Nagaon Express 02:50 03:00 Th Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
55714 Rangiya New Jalpaiguri Passenger Origin 03:10 Daily Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 03:15 03:20 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Silchar Silchar
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 03:30 03:35 Su, Mo & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 03:50 03:55 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 03:50 03:55 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 03:50 03:55 Su, Mo & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 04:20 04:22 Sa Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 04:20 04:25 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 04:20 04:25 Mo Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 04:30 04:35 Mo Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 05:25 05:27 Mo Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express Origin 05:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special Origin 05:30 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction ledo ledo
05927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Special 00:00 05:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express Origin 05:30 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15614 Murkongselek Kamakhya Lachit Express 05:20 05:45 Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special 05:25 05:50 Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Guwahati Guwahati
55721 Rny - DKGN Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dekargaon Dekargaon
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 05:55 06:05 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
12507 Aronai Express 06:10 06:15 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
55810 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger 06:16 06:18 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 06:24 06:34 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
12508 Aronai Express 07:16 07:21 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 07:16 07:21 We Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 07:16 07:21 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 07:16 07:21 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 07:17 07:22 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 07:17 07:22 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 07:17 07:22 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Special 07:17 07:22 Su Silchar Silchar Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger 07:43 07:45 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special 07:43 07:45 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05895 Rangiya Murkongselek Special 00:00 08:10 Daily Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Murkongselek Murkongselek
55895 Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger Origin 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Murkongselek Murkongselek
05769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Special 08:20 08:22 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
02501 Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 08:20 08:22 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Express 08:20 08:22 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 08:20 08:22 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15960 Kamrup Express 08:53 08:58 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05962 Kamrup Special 08:53 08:58 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 08:53 08:58 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05816 Dekargaon Guwahati Intercity Covid 19 Special 08:40 09:05 Daily Dekargaon Dekargaon Guwahati Guwahati
15816 Dekargaon Kamakhya Intercity Express 08:40 09:05 Daily Dekargaon Dekargaon Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55753 Sifhung Passenger 09:25 09:27 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 09:50 09:55 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 09:50 10:00 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
55818 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger 10:02 10:04 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special 10:13 10:18 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
15771 Alipur Duar Kamakhya Intercity Express 10:51 10:53 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12505 North East Express 10:53 10:58 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12087 Naharlagun Guwahati Shatabdi Express 10:40 11:05 Tu, Th & Sa Naharlagun Naharlagun Guwahati Guwahati
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 11:25 11:30 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 11:25 11:35 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 11:30 11:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 11:45 11:50 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 11:45 11:50 Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
05636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Special 11:45 11:50 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 11:52 11:57 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05634 Guwahati Bikaner Special 11:55 12:00 Sa Guwahati Guwahati Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
05632 Guwahati Barmer Special 11:55 12:00 Su, We & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 12:12 12:14 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55861 Rangiya Dekargaon Passenger Origin 12:30 Daily Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dekargaon Dekargaon
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 12:38 12:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 12:57 13:02 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02549 North East Special Fare Special 13:20 13:25 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 13:50 13:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15959 Kamrup Express 13:53 13:58 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 13:58 14:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05961 Kamrup Special 14:00 14:05 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special 14:11 14:16 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05651 Guwahati - Agartala Special Fare Special 14:11 14:16 Sa Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 14:12 14:17 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 14:12 14:17 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 14:23 14:28 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 14:23 14:33 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 14:30 14:35 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 14:30 14:40 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express 14:30 14:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 14:50 14:52 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 14:50 14:52 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12506 North East Express 15:12 15:17 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02550 North East Festival Special 15:15 15:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special 15:15 15:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 15:35 15:45 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
55754 Sifhung Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express 16:00 16:05 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
15630 Nagaon Express 16:00 16:10 Fr Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 16:00 16:10 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 16:00 16:10 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
05630 Nagaon Weekly Special 16:02 16:12 Fr Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 16:02 16:12 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12088 Guwahati Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 16:10 16:35 Mo, We & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Naharlagun Naharlagun
15772 Kamakhya Alipur Duar Intercity Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55817 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 17:20 17:22 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 17:20 17:25 We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15815 Kamakhya Dekargaon Intercity Express 17:25 17:50 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dekargaon Dekargaon
05815 Guwahati Dekargaon Intercity Special 17:25 17:50 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Dekargaon Dekargaon
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 17:55 18:00 Su & We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 17:55 18:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 18:00 18:10 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 18:07 18:12 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 18:07 18:12 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 18:07 18:12 Su & We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 18:05 18:15 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special 18:48 18:50 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 18:50 18:52 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
55893 Rangiya Rangapara North Passenger Origin 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Rangapara North Junction Rangapara North Junction
55809 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 19:50 19:52 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 20:00 20:05 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 20:10 20:15 We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05639 Puri Kamakhya Special 20:15 20:20 We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special 20:18 20:20 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Express 20:24 20:26 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
05640 Kamakhya Puri Special 21:00 21:05 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 21:00 21:10 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 21:00 21:10 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 21:00 21:10 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 21:30 21:35 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
05652 Lohit Express Special 21:30 21:35 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special 21:35 21:40 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 21:30 21:40 Sa Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05629 Nagaon Weekly Special 21:30 21:40 We Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 21:40 21:42 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 21:40 21:42 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01308 Ghy-DD Special 21:40 21:42 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Daund Junction Daund Junction
15613 Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express 21:20 21:45 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Murkongselek Murkongselek
05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special 21:22 21:47 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Murkongselek Murkongselek
15652 Lohit Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 21:55 22:00 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 22:05 22:10 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kolkata Kolkata
05633 Bikaner Guwahati Special 22:30 22:35 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special 22:30 22:35 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 22:30 22:35 Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
15617 Guwahati Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express 22:35 23:00 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Naharlagun Naharlagun
15909 Avadh Assam Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 23:00 23:10 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 23:29 23:31 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
02502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special 23:31 23:33 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Rangiya Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rangiya and Rangiya Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Borjhar Airport - (38.04 Km / 23.63 Miles)
  2. Barapani Airport - (90.76 Km / 56.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rangiya by train, get complete information about Rangiya Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rangiya Railway Station, distance to Rangiya from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rangiya Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rangiya Junction Station Location Map