Given below is details about Train Number 15654, JAMMU TAWI GUWAHATI AMARNATH EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15654, Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1523 miles / 2436 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express, Train number 15654. Timing of Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:45 NA Origin Fr
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:50 23:52 2min 76 Km Fr
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:25 00:30 5min 100 Km Sa
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:15 02:20 5min 212 Km Sa
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:20 03:30 10min 265 Km Sa
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:17 05:25 8min 378 Km Sa
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:07 06:09 2min 429 Km Sa
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 459 Km Sa
9. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 07:30 07:32 2min 494 Km Sa
10. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 07:55 07:57 2min 512 Km Sa
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:18 8min 652 Km Sa
12. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 743 Km Sa
13. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:47 2min 813 Km Sa
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 978 Km Sa
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1094 Km Sa
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:07 19:10 3min 1184 Km Sa
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:55 15min 1248 Km Sa
18. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 1287 Km Sa
19. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 22:07 22:09 2min 1313 Km Sa
20. BUG Bagaha Bihar 23:18 23:21 3min 1356 Km Sa
21. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 00:03 00:08 5min 1398 Km Su
22. BTH Bettiah Bihar 00:32 00:35 3min 1435 Km Su
23. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 00:55 00:57 2min 1457 Km Su
24. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 01:13 01:16 3min 1478 Km Su
25. CAA Chakia Bihar 01:37 01:39 2min 1509 Km Su
26. MTR Motipur Bihar 01:55 01:57 2min 1531 Km Su
27. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:35 03:40 5min 1557 Km Su
28. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 04:25 04:30 5min 1609 Km Su
29. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 05:45 05:55 10min 1660 Km Su
30. BGS Begusarai Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 1675 Km Su
31. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 07:04 07:06 2min 1716 Km Su
32. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:06 08:08 2min 1782 Km Su
33. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 09:29 09:31 2min 1817 Km Su
34. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:20 10:45 25min 1839 Km Su
35. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 12:20 12:25 5min 1937 Km Su
36. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:10 14:20 10min 2025 Km Su
37. ATM Altagram West Bengal 15:39 15:43 4min 2083 Km Su
38. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 15:57 16:02 5min 2090 Km Su
39. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 17:15 17:20 5min 2151 Km Su
40. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 17:40 17:45 5min 2169 Km Su
41. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 19:40 19:50 10min 2279 Km Su
42. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:55 22:00 5min 2388 Km Su
43. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 23:05 23:10 5min 2429 Km Su
44. GHY Guwahati Assam 23:40 Ends 2436 Km Su

Jammu Tawi to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15654, Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 1523 miles or 2436 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 15654, Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express JAT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15654, JAMMU TAWI GUWAHATI AMARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI GUWAHATI AMARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.