Given below is details about Train Number 15652, LOHIT EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15652, Lohit Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1469 miles / 2351 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lohit Express.', Train number '.15652. Timing of Lohit Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:45 NA Origin We
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:50 23:52 2min 76 Km We
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:25 00:30 5min 100 Km Th
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:15 02:20 5min 212 Km Th
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:20 03:30 10min 265 Km Th
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:17 05:25 8min 378 Km Th
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:07 06:09 2min 429 Km Th
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 459 Km Th
9. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 07:30 07:32 2min 494 Km Th
10. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 07:55 07:57 2min 512 Km Th
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:18 8min 652 Km Th
12. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 743 Km Th
13. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 876 Km Th
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 978 Km Th
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1094 Km Th
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:07 19:10 3min 1184 Km Th
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:55 15min 1248 Km Th
18. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 1298 Km Th
19. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1318 Km Th
20. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 23:05 23:10 5min 1367 Km Th
21. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:45 00:55 10min 1428 Km Fr
22. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 1482 Km Fr
23. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 1487 Km Fr
24. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar Bihar 02:22 02:23 1min 1498 Km Fr
25. DES Desari Bihar 02:42 02:43 1min 1507 Km Fr
26. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 03:09 03:10 1min 1517 Km Fr
27. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 03:34 03:35 1min 1525 Km Fr
28. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 03:54 03:56 2min 1538 Km Fr
29. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 05:45 05:55 10min 1575 Km Fr
30. BGS Begusarai Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 1590 Km Fr
31. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 07:08 07:10 2min 1631 Km Fr
32. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 07:20 07:22 2min 1639 Km Fr
33. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:39 08:41 2min 1698 Km Fr
34. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 09:28 09:30 2min 1732 Km Fr
35. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:20 10:45 25min 1754 Km Fr
36. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 12:20 12:25 5min 1852 Km Fr
37. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:10 14:20 10min 1940 Km Fr
38. ATM Altagram West Bengal 15:39 15:43 4min 1998 Km Fr
39. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 15:57 16:02 5min 2005 Km Fr
40. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 17:15 17:20 5min 2066 Km Fr
41. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 17:40 17:45 5min 2084 Km Fr
42. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 19:40 19:50 10min 2194 Km Fr
43. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:55 22:00 5min 2303 Km Fr
44. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 23:05 23:10 5min 2344 Km Fr
45. GHY Guwahati Assam 23:40 Ends 2351 Km Fr

Jammu Tawi to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15652, Lohit Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Lohit Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 1469 miles or 2351 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 15652, Lohit Express JAT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15652, LOHIT EXPRESS. Details about the LOHIT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.