Given below is details about Train Number 15652, LOHIT EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15652, Lohit Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1469 miles / 2351 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lohit Express.', Train number '.15652. Timing of Lohit Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:45 NA Origin Tu
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:50 23:52 2min 76 Km Tu
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:25 00:30 5min 100 Km We
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:15 02:20 5min 212 Km We
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:20 03:30 10min 265 Km We
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:17 05:25 8min 378 Km We
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:07 06:09 2min 429 Km We
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 459 Km We
9. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 07:30 07:32 2min 494 Km We
10. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 07:55 07:57 2min 512 Km We
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:18 8min 652 Km We
12. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 743 Km We
13. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 876 Km We
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 978 Km We
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1094 Km We
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:07 19:10 3min 1184 Km We
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:55 15min 1248 Km We
18. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 1298 Km We
19. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1318 Km We
20. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 23:05 23:10 5min 1367 Km We
21. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:45 00:55 10min 1428 Km Th
22. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 1482 Km Th
23. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 1487 Km Th
24. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar Bihar 02:22 02:23 1min 1498 Km Th
25. DES Desari Bihar 02:42 02:43 1min 1507 Km Th
26. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 03:09 03:10 1min 1517 Km Th
27. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 03:34 03:35 1min 1525 Km Th
28. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 03:54 03:56 2min 1538 Km Th
29. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 05:45 05:55 10min 1575 Km Th
30. BGS Begusarai Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 1590 Km Th
31. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 07:08 07:10 2min 1631 Km Th
32. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 07:20 07:22 2min 1639 Km Th
33. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:39 08:41 2min 1698 Km Th
34. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 09:28 09:30 2min 1732 Km Th
35. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:20 10:45 25min 1754 Km Th
36. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 12:20 12:25 5min 1852 Km Th
37. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:10 14:20 10min 1940 Km Th
38. ATM Altagram West Bengal 15:39 15:43 4min 1998 Km Th
39. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 15:57 16:02 5min 2005 Km Th
40. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 17:15 17:20 5min 2066 Km Th
41. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 17:40 17:45 5min 2084 Km Th
42. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 19:40 19:50 10min 2194 Km Th
43. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:55 22:00 5min 2303 Km Th
44. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 23:05 23:10 5min 2344 Km Th
45. GHY Guwahati Assam 23:40 Ends 2351 Km Th

Jammu Tawi to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15652, Lohit Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Lohit Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 1469 miles or 2351 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 15652, Lohit Express JAT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15652, LOHIT EXPRESS. Details about the LOHIT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.