Given below is details about Train Number 15651, LOHIT EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15651, Lohit Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1468 miles / 2348 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lohit Express, Train number 15651. Timing of Lohit Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 13:10 NA Origin Mo
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 13:25 13:30 5min 6 Km Mo
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 14:12 14:17 5min 48 Km Mo
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 16:40 16:50 10min 157 Km Mo
5. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 18:15 18:20 5min 266 Km Mo
6. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 18:45 18:50 5min 285 Km Mo
7. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 19:40 19:45 5min 346 Km Mo
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:40 21:50 10min 411 Km Mo
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:55 23:00 5min 498 Km Mo
10. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 01:10 01:35 25min 596 Km Tu
11. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 01:56 01:58 2min 619 Km Tu
12. NNA Naugachia Bihar 02:29 02:31 2min 653 Km Tu
13. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 03:21 03:23 2min 711 Km Tu
14. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 03:33 03:35 2min 720 Km Tu
15. BGS Begusarai Bihar 04:01 04:03 2min 761 Km Tu
16. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 04:35 04:45 10min 776 Km Tu
17. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 05:18 05:20 2min 813 Km Tu
18. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 05:58 06:00 2min 826 Km Tu
19. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 06:07 06:09 2min 834 Km Tu
20. DES Desari Bihar 06:18 06:20 2min 844 Km Tu
21. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 07:10 07:15 5min 864 Km Tu
22. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 07:25 07:27 2min 869 Km Tu
23. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 09:35 09:50 15min 923 Km Tu
24. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 10:35 10:40 5min 983 Km Tu
25. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 1031 Km Tu
26. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 1052 Km Tu
27. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 14:00 15min 1101 Km Tu
28. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:10 3min 1166 Km Tu
29. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 1254 Km Tu
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 1370 Km Tu
31. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:22 2min 1472 Km Tu
32. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:21 23:23 2min 1605 Km Tu
33. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:57 01:05 8min 1696 Km We
34. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:02 03:04 2min 1835 Km We
35. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 03:23 03:25 2min 1854 Km We
36. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1888 Km We
37. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:51 04:53 2min 1919 Km We
38. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:44 05:49 5min 1970 Km We
39. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:30 07:40 10min 2083 Km We
40. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:40 08:45 5min 2135 Km We
41. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:35 10:40 5min 2248 Km We
42. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:13 11:15 2min 2272 Km We
43. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 13:10 Ends 2348 Km We

Guwahati to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15651, Lohit Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Lohit Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 1468 miles or 2348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati

Train No. 15651, Lohit Express GHY to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15651, LOHIT EXPRESS. Details about the LOHIT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.