Given below is details about Train Number 15653, GUWAHATI JAMMU TAWI AMARNATH EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15653, Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2434 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Train number 15653. Timing of Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 13:10 NA Origin We
2. KYQ Kamakhya Assam 13:25 13:30 5min 7 Km We
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 14:12 14:17 5min 48 Km We
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Assam 16:40 16:50 10min 157 Km We
5. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 18:15 18:20 5min 264 Km We
6. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 18:40 18:45 5min 283 Km We
7. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 19:40 19:45 5min 343 Km We
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri West Bengal 21:40 21:50 10min 409 Km We
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:55 23:00 5min 496 Km We
10. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 01:10 01:35 25min 592 Km Th
11. CRR Karagola Road Bihar 01:56 01:58 2min 614 Km Th
12. NNA Naugachia Bihar 02:29 02:31 2min 649 Km Th
13. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 03:33 03:35 2min 716 Km Th
14. BGS Begu Sarai Bihar 04:01 04:03 2min 756 Km Th
15. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 04:35 04:45 10min 772 Km Th
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 05:35 05:40 5min 822 Km Th
17. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 06:55 07:00 5min 874 Km Th
18. MTR Motipur Bihar 07:24 07:26 2min 900 Km Th
19. CAA Chakia Bihar 07:42 07:44 2min 922 Km Th
20. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 08:09 08:12 3min 953 Km Th
21. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 08:28 08:30 2min 975 Km Th
22. BTH Bettiah Bihar 08:44 08:47 3min 997 Km Th
23. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 09:35 09:40 5min 1033 Km Th
24. BUG Bagaha Bihar 10:15 10:18 3min 1075 Km Th
25. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 1118 Km Th
26. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 1144 Km Th
27. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 14:00 15min 1184 Km Th
28. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:10 3min 1248 Km Th
29. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 1337 Km Th
30. LKO Lucknow Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 1454 Km Th
31. SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 1618 Km Th
32. BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh 23:21 23:23 2min 1689 Km Th
33. MB Moradabad Uttar Pradesh 00:57 01:05 8min 1780 Km Fr
34. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:02 03:04 2min 1919 Km Fr
35. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 03:23 03:25 2min 1937 Km Fr
36. SRE Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1972 Km Fr
37. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari Haryana 04:51 04:53 2min 2002 Km Fr
38. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:44 05:49 5min 2053 Km Fr
39. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:30 07:40 10min 2167 Km Fr
40. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab 08:40 08:45 5min 2219 Km Fr
41. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:35 10:40 5min 2332 Km Fr
42. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:13 11:15 2min 2355 Km Fr
43. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 13:10 Ends 2431 Km Fr

Guwahati to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15653, Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 1521 miles or 2434 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati

Train No. 15653, Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express GHY to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15653, GUWAHATI JAMMU TAWI AMARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI JAMMU TAWI AMARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.