Given below is details about Train Number 15639, PURI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS running between Puri and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15639, Puri Kamakhya Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance946 miles / 1514 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Kamakhya Express, Train number 15639. Timing of Puri Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 14:25 NA Origin Tu
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 14:43 14:45 2min 16 Km Tu
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:15 15:20 5min 44 Km Tu
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:48 15:53 5min 63 Km Tu
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:28 16:33 5min 90 Km Tu
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 18:28 18:30 2min 206 Km Tu
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:15 19:20 5min 268 Km Tu
8. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 20:28 20:43 15min 380 Km Tu
9. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 21:45 21:47 2min 399 Km Tu
10. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:10 23:12 2min 501 Km Tu
11. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 554 Km We
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:52 02:02 10min 595 Km We
13. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 02:55 03:15 20min 637 Km We
14. SURI Siuri West Bengal 04:29 04:31 2min 708 Km We
15. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 05:47 05:52 5min 755 Km We
16. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 06:33 06:35 2min 810 Km We
17. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 07:34 07:36 2min 842 Km We
18. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 08:30 08:40 10min 877 Km We
19. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 1022 Km We
20. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 12:40 12:50 10min 1109 Km We
21. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 15:05 15:10 5min 1235 Km We
22. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 15:31 15:33 2min 1254 Km We
23. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:15 18:25 10min 1363 Km We
24. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 19:00 19:02 2min 1408 Km We
25. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 20:10 20:15 5min 1473 Km We
26. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 21:35 Ends 1514 Km We

Puri to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15639, Puri Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kamakhya Junction is 946 miles or 1514 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Puri

Train No. 15639, Puri Kamakhya Express PURI to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15639, PURI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the PURI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.