Given below is details about Train Number 15640, KAMAKHYA PURI EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15640, Kamakhya Puri Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance946 miles / 1514 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Puri Express, Train number 15640. Timing of Kamakhya Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 19:05 NA Origin Su
2. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 20:00 20:05 5min 41 Km Su
3. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 21:11 21:13 2min 106 Km Su
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 22:15 22:25 10min 150 Km Su
5. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 23:45 23:47 2min 260 Km Su
6. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 00:20 00:25 5min 278 Km Mo
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:40 10min 405 Km Mo
8. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 04:45 04:50 5min 492 Km Mo
9. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 07:35 07:45 10min 637 Km Mo
10. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 08:17 08:19 2min 672 Km Mo
11. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 09:08 09:09 1min 704 Km Mo
12. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 10:08 10:13 5min 759 Km Mo
13. SURI Siuri West Bengal 11:22 11:23 1min 806 Km Mo
14. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 13:35 13:55 20min 876 Km Mo
15. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:20 15:30 10min 918 Km Mo
16. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 16:35 16:40 5min 960 Km Mo
17. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 17:25 17:27 2min 1013 Km Mo
18. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 18:55 18:57 2min 1116 Km Mo
19. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 19:48 19:50 2min 1135 Km Mo
20. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:30 21:35 5min 1247 Km Mo
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 1309 Km Mo
22. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:30 00:35 5min 1424 Km Tu
23. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 1451 Km Tu
24. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:45 01:50 5min 1470 Km Tu
25. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 02:20 02:22 2min 1498 Km Tu
26. PURI Puri Odisha 03:20 Ends 1514 Km Tu

Kamakhya Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15640, Kamakhya Puri Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Puri is 946 miles or 1514 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 15640, Kamakhya Puri Express KYQ to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15640, KAMAKHYA PURI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.