Given below is details about Train Number 15643, PURI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS running between Puri and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15643, Puri Kamakhya Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1522 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Kamakhya Express, Train number 15643. Timing of Puri Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 22:10 NA Origin Sa
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 44 Km Sa
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:31 23:36 5min 63 Km Sa
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:07 00:12 5min 90 Km Su
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:11 01:13 2min 162 Km Su
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 02:00 02:02 2min 206 Km Su
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:50 20min 389 Km Su
8. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:05 07:30 25min 505 Km Su
9. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 08:30 08:32 2min 544 Km Su
10. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 09:04 09:06 2min 586 Km Su
11. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 09:42 09:46 4min 609 Km Su
12. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 10:57 11:02 5min 649 Km Su
13. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 11:53 11:54 1min 707 Km Su
14. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 12:10 12:15 5min 722 Km Su
15. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 14:15 14:17 2min 799 Km Su
16. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 15:05 15:15 10min 834 Km Su
17. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 16:41 16:43 2min 922 Km Su
18. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:35 17:37 2min 979 Km Su
19. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:55 19:05 10min 1066 Km Su
20. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 19:45 19:50 5min 1073 Km Su
21. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 21:05 21:07 2min 1121 Km Su
22. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 23:53 23:58 5min 1234 Km Su
23. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 01:28 01:30 2min 1315 Km Mo
24. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:25 02:30 5min 1346 Km Mo
25. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 03:22 03:24 2min 1398 Km Mo
26. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:10 Ends 1522 Km Mo

Puri to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15643, Puri Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kamakhya Junction is 951 miles or 1522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Puri

Train No. 15643, Puri Kamakhya Express PURI to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15643, PURI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the PURI KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.