Given below is details about Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS running between Kamakhya and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15644, Kamakhya Puri Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1522 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Express.', Train number '.15644. Timing of Kamakhya - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 23:45 NA Origin Th
2. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 01:22 01:24 2min 124 Km Fr
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:45 02:50 5min 176 Km Fr
4. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 03:18 03:20 2min 207 Km Fr
5. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 04:35 04:40 5min 288 Km Fr
6. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 06:50 06:52 2min 401 Km Fr
7. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 08:05 08:10 5min 449 Km Fr
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 08:30 08:40 10min 456 Km Fr
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 09:45 09:50 5min 543 Km Fr
10. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 10:50 10:52 2min 601 Km Fr
11. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 13:40 13:50 10min 689 Km Fr
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 14:22 14:24 2min 723 Km Fr
13. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 16:00 16:05 5min 801 Km Fr
14. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 16:22 16:23 1min 815 Km Fr
15. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 17:58 18:03 5min 874 Km Fr
16. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 18:35 18:39 4min 913 Km Fr
17. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 18:58 19:00 2min 936 Km Fr
18. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:18 21:20 2min 978 Km Fr
19. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 22:55 23:15 20min 1017 Km Fr
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:55 01:15 20min 1134 Km Sa
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 03:40 03:42 2min 1317 Km Sa
22. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 1360 Km Sa
23. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:22 05:27 5min 1432 Km Sa
24. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 1459 Km Sa
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:35 06:40 5min 1478 Km Sa
26. PURI Puri Odisha 07:50 Ends 1522 Km Sa

Kamakhya Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15644, Kamakhya Puri Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Puri is 951 miles or 1522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 15644, Kamakhya - Puri Express KYQ to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.