Given below is details about Train Number 15648, GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15648, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1708 miles / 2732 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops53
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 15648. Timing of Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 6 Km Tu
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 16:00 16:10 10min 48 Km Tu
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 17:13 17:18 5min 112 Km Tu
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:50 19:00 10min 157 Km Tu
6. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 266 Km Tu
7. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:15 21:20 5min 285 Km Tu
8. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 22:05 22:10 5min 346 Km Tu
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 411 Km Tu
10. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 00:55 01:00 5min 498 Km We
11. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 644 Km We
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:42 04:44 2min 678 Km We
13. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:26 05:30 4min 692 Km We
14. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 06:28 06:33 5min 747 Km We
15. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 07:13 07:14 1min 791 Km We
16. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:25 10min 822 Km We
17. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 08:45 08:46 1min 846 Km We
18. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 09:07 09:08 1min 864 Km We
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 09:40 09:45 5min 875 Km We
20. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 10:09 10:10 1min 897 Km We
21. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 920 Km We
22. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 11:15 11:17 2min 921 Km We
23. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 11:31 11:33 2min 936 Km We
24. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 11:43 11:45 2min 947 Km We
25. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:55 11:57 2min 954 Km We
26. BARH Barh Bihar 12:14 12:16 2min 979 Km We
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 12:31 12:33 2min 997 Km We
28. KOO Khusropur Bihar 12:44 12:46 2min 1012 Km We
29. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 12:55 12:57 2min 1021 Km We
30. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:22 13:24 2min 1033 Km We
31. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:50 14:00 10min 1043 Km We
32. DNR Danapur Bihar 14:15 14:21 6min 1053 Km We
33. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:48 14:53 5min 1092 Km We
34. DURE Dumraon Bihar 15:24 15:26 2min 1144 Km We
35. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:42 15:46 4min 1161 Km We
36. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:12 16:14 2min 1197 Km We
37. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:52 15min 1250 Km We
38. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:57 5min 1314 Km We
39. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1394 Km We
40. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 1563 Km We
41. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 1661 Km Th
42. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 1752 Km Th
43. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1930 Km Th
44. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 1997 Km Th
45. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 2073 Km Th
46. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 09:58 3min 2181 Km Th
47. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 2249 Km Th
48. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:50 11:55 5min 2304 Km Th
49. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 2488 Km Th
50. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 2561 Km Th
51. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 15:32 15:35 3min 2567 Km Th
52. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 17:00 17:05 5min 2612 Km Th
53. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:56 19:00 4min 2695 Km Th
54. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:22 19:25 3min 2715 Km Th
55. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 20:00 Ends 2732 Km Th

Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15648, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1708 miles or 2732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 15648, Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express GHY to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15648, GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.