Given below is details about Train Number 15648, GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15648, Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1709 miles / 2734 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 15648. Timing of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 6 Km Tu
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 16:05 16:15 10min 48 Km Tu
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 17:00 17:05 5min 112 Km Tu
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:45 18:55 10min 157 Km Tu
6. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 19:55 20:00 5min 266 Km Tu
7. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 20:20 20:25 5min 285 Km Tu
8. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 21:30 21:35 5min 346 Km Tu
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 411 Km Tu
10. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:00 01:05 5min 498 Km We
11. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 644 Km We
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:44 04:46 2min 678 Km We
13. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 05:26 05:30 4min 693 Km We
14. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 06:28 06:33 5min 748 Km We
15. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 07:14 07:15 1min 791 Km We
16. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:25 10min 822 Km We
17. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 08:44 08:46 2min 847 Km We
18. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 09:06 09:08 2min 864 Km We
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 09:40 09:50 10min 875 Km We
20. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 920 Km We
21. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 11:14 11:16 2min 922 Km We
22. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 11:29 11:31 2min 937 Km We
23. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 11:40 11:42 2min 947 Km We
24. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:54 11:56 2min 954 Km We
25. BARH Barh Bihar 12:11 12:13 2min 980 Km We
26. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 12:28 12:30 2min 998 Km We
27. KOO Khusropur Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 1013 Km We
28. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 12:50 12:52 2min 1022 Km We
29. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 1034 Km We
30. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:45 13:55 10min 1044 Km We
31. DNR Danapur Bihar 14:10 14:16 6min 1053 Km We
32. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:40 14:45 5min 1093 Km We
33. DURE Dumraon Bihar 15:18 15:20 2min 1145 Km We
34. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:36 15:40 4min 1161 Km We
35. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 1197 Km We
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1251 Km We
37. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 1314 Km We
38. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1395 Km We
39. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 1565 Km We
40. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 1663 Km Th
41. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 1754 Km Th
42. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 1931 Km Th
43. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 1999 Km Th
44. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 06:12 06:14 2min 2074 Km Th
45. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 2182 Km Th
46. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 2251 Km Th
47. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 2306 Km Th
48. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 2490 Km Th
49. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 2563 Km Th
50. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 2697 Km Th
51. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 2717 Km Th
52. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 17:50 Ends 2734 Km Th

Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15648, Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1709 miles or 2734 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 15648, Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express GHY to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15648, GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 15648, Guwahati -LTT Weekly Express will arrive at Barhiya at 11.29 hrs and will depart at 11.31 hrs JCO from 26.07.2022 on experimental halt for a period of 6 months. [1]
  • Train no. 15647, Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati Express (w.e.f. 22.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 14:32 hrs. to leave at 14:34 hrs. and 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak Express (w.e.f. 26.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 11:29 hrs. to leave at 11:31 hrs. [2]
  • Train No. 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022, Train No. 14004 New Delhi – Malda Town Express journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 and Train No. 14003 Malda Town – New Delhi Express journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022 will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni. [3]
  • Train No. 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022, Train No. 14004 New Delhi – Malda Town Express journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 and Train No. 14003 Malda Town – New Delhi Express journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022 will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni. [4]

References

  • Stoppage on Jul 26, 2022
  • Special Trains from Jul 22, 2022 to Jul 26, 2022
  • Diversion of trains