Given below is details about Train Number 15647, MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15647, Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1709 miles / 2734 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops49
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express, Train number 15647. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:05 NA Origin Fr
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:37 08:40 3min 37 Km Fr
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 171 Km Fr
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 244 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 428 Km Fr
6. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 483 Km Fr
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:57 17:00 3min 552 Km Fr
8. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 660 Km Fr
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 735 Km Fr
10. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 803 Km Fr
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 980 Km Fr
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 1071 Km Sa
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 1169 Km Sa
14. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 1339 Km Sa
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1420 Km Sa
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:52 08:02 10min 1483 Km Sa
17. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1537 Km Sa
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 09:32 09:34 2min 1573 Km Sa
19. DURE Dumraon Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 1589 Km Sa
20. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 1641 Km Sa
21. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:28 11:30 2min 1681 Km Sa
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 1690 Km Sa
23. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:56 12:58 2min 1700 Km Sa
24. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 13:08 13:10 2min 1712 Km Sa
25. KOO Khusropur Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 1721 Km Sa
26. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:34 13:36 2min 1736 Km Sa
27. BARH Barh Bihar 13:48 13:50 2min 1754 Km Sa
28. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:08 14:13 5min 1780 Km Sa
29. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 14:20 14:22 2min 1787 Km Sa
30. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 14:32 14:34 2min 1797 Km Sa
31. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 14:53 14:55 2min 1812 Km Sa
32. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:07 16:12 5min 1814 Km Sa
33. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:16 17:21 5min 1858 Km Sa
34. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 17:35 17:36 1min 1869 Km Sa
35. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 17:59 18:00 1min 1887 Km Sa
36. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 18:40 18:50 10min 1911 Km Sa
37. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 19:22 19:23 1min 1942 Km Sa
38. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 20:20 20:25 5min 1986 Km Sa
39. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 21:40 21:42 2min 2041 Km Sa
40. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 22:17 22:19 2min 2055 Km Sa
41. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 23:15 23:25 10min 2090 Km Sa
42. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:20 01:25 5min 2235 Km Su
43. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:10 03:20 10min 2323 Km Su
44. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 04:15 04:20 5min 2388 Km Su
45. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 05:15 05:20 5min 2449 Km Su
46. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 05:45 05:50 5min 2467 Km Su
47. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:30 08:40 10min 2577 Km Su
48. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 10:03 10:08 5min 2621 Km Su
49. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 11:25 11:35 10min 2686 Km Su
50. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 12:25 12:30 5min 2727 Km Su
51. GHY Guwahati Assam 13:15 Ends 2734 Km Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15647, Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 1709 miles or 2734 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15647, Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express LTT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15647, MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 15647, LTT- Guwahati Weekly Express will arrive at Barhiya at 14.32 hrs and will depart at 14.34 hrs JCO from 22.07.2022 on experimental halt for a period of 6 months. [1]
  • Train no. 15647, Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati Express (w.e.f. 22.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 14:32 hrs. to leave at 14:34 hrs. and 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak Express (w.e.f. 26.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 11:29 hrs. to leave at 11:31 hrs. [2]

References

  • Stoppage on Jul 22, 2022
  • Special Trains from Jul 22, 2022 to Jul 26, 2022