Given below is details about Train Number 15630, NAGAON EXPRESS running between Shilghat Town and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15630, Nagaon Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1853 miles / 2965 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Shilghat Town Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagaon Express, Train number 15630. Timing of Nagaon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shilghat Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHTT Shilghat Town Assam Starts 09:00 NA Origin Fr
2. JKB Jakhalabandha Assam 09:11 09:13 2min 9 Km Fr
3. AONI Amoni Assam 09:33 09:35 2min 29 Km Fr
4. NGAN Nagaon Assam 10:03 10:05 2min 55 Km Fr
5. SCE Senchoa Junction Assam 10:20 10:22 2min 62 Km Fr
6. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 10:52 10:54 2min 82 Km Fr
7. JID Jagi Road Assam 11:44 11:46 2min 116 Km Fr
8. GHY Guwahati Assam 14:40 15:00 20min 173 Km Fr
9. KYQ Kamakhya Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 179 Km Fr
10. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 16:00 16:10 10min 220 Km Fr
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Assam 18:50 19:00 10min 330 Km Fr
12. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 19:28 19:30 2min 357 Km Fr
13. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 19:45 19:47 2min 367 Km Fr
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 436 Km Fr
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:15 21:20 5min 455 Km Fr
16. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 22:05 22:10 5min 516 Km Fr
17. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 22:35 22:37 2min 536 Km Fr
18. NJP New Jalpaiguri West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 581 Km Fr
19. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 00:55 01:00 5min 668 Km Sa
20. DLK Dalkolha West Bengal 01:23 01:25 2min 697 Km Sa
21. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 726 Km Sa
22. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 814 Km Sa
23. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:42 04:44 2min 848 Km Sa
24. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 05:30 05:31 1min 881 Km Sa
25. RPH Rampur Hat West Bengal 06:31 06:36 5min 935 Km Sa
26. SURI Suri West Bengal 07:29 07:30 1min 982 Km Sa
27. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:50 08:52 2min 1036 Km Sa
28. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:18 09:38 20min 1052 Km Sa
29. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:20 10:35 15min 1094 Km Sa
30. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 10:46 10:48 2min 1099 Km Sa
31. JOC Joychandi Pahar West Bengal 11:28 11:30 2min 1132 Km Sa
32. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 12:15 12:17 2min 1171 Km Sa
33. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:45 14:50 5min 1261 Km Sa
34. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 17:28 17:30 2min 1395 Km Sa
35. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:05 19:07 2min 1507 Km Sa
36. CTC Cuttack Odisha 22:03 22:08 5min 1685 Km Sa
37. BBS Bhubaneshwar Odisha 22:50 22:55 5min 1712 Km Sa
38. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 1731 Km Sa
39. BAM Berhampur Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 1878 Km Su
40. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:55 20min 2155 Km Su
41. RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 2355 Km Su
42. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 2445 Km Su
43. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:25 20min 2505 Km Su
44. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 2643 Km Su
45. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 2759 Km Su
46. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:20 15min 2939 Km Su
47. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 2964 Km Su

Shilghat Town to Tambaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15630, Nagaon Express. This train operates between Shilghat Town and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where Nagaon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shilghat Town and Tambaram is 1853 miles or 2965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tambaram to Shilghat Town

Train No. 15630, Nagaon Express SHTT to TBM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15630, NAGAON EXPRESS. Details about the NAGAON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.