Given below is details about Train Number 15630, NAGAON EXPRESS running between Silghat Town and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15630, Nagaon Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1853 miles / 2965 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Silghat Town Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagaon Express, Train number 15630. Timing of Nagaon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silghat Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHTT Silghat Town Assam Starts 09:00 NA Origin Fr
2. JKB Jakhalabandha Assam 09:11 09:13 2min 8 Km Fr
3. AONI Amoni Assam 09:33 09:35 2min 23 Km Fr
4. NGAN Nagaon Assam 10:03 10:05 2min 50 Km Fr
5. SCE Senchoa Junction Assam 10:20 10:22 2min 56 Km Fr
6. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 10:52 10:54 2min 76 Km Fr
7. JID Jagi Road Assam 11:44 11:46 2min 110 Km Fr
8. GHY Guwahati Assam 14:40 15:00 20min 167 Km Fr
9. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 174 Km Fr
10. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 16:00 16:10 10min 215 Km Fr
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:50 19:00 10min 324 Km Fr
12. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 19:28 19:30 2min 355 Km Fr
13. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 19:45 19:47 2min 365 Km Fr
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 434 Km Fr
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:15 21:20 5min 452 Km Fr
16. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 22:05 22:10 5min 513 Km Fr
17. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 22:35 22:37 2min 533 Km Fr
18. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 578 Km Fr
19. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 00:55 01:00 5min 665 Km Sa
20. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 01:23 01:25 2min 694 Km Sa
21. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 723 Km Sa
22. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 811 Km Sa
23. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:42 04:44 2min 845 Km Sa
24. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 05:30 05:31 1min 878 Km Sa
25. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 06:31 06:36 5min 932 Km Sa
26. SURI Siuri West Bengal 07:29 07:30 1min 979 Km Sa
27. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:50 08:52 2min 1033 Km Sa
28. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:18 09:38 20min 1050 Km Sa
29. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:20 10:35 15min 1092 Km Sa
30. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 10:46 10:48 2min 1097 Km Sa
31. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 11:28 11:30 2min 1129 Km Sa
32. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 12:15 12:17 2min 1168 Km Sa
33. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:45 14:50 5min 1258 Km Sa
34. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 17:28 17:30 2min 1395 Km Sa
35. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:05 19:07 2min 1507 Km Sa
36. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:03 22:08 5min 1685 Km Sa
37. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:50 22:55 5min 1712 Km Sa
38. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 1731 Km Sa
39. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 1878 Km Su
40. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:55 20min 2155 Km Su
41. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 2356 Km Su
42. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 2446 Km Su
43. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:25 20min 2505 Km Su
44. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 2643 Km Su
45. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 2759 Km Su
46. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:20 15min 2939 Km Su
47. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 2965 Km Su

Silghat Town to Tambaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15630, Nagaon Express. This train operates between Silghat Town and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where Nagaon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Silghat Town and Tambaram is 1853 miles or 2965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tambaram to Silghat Town

Train No. 15630, Nagaon Express SHTT to TBM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15630, NAGAON EXPRESS. Details about the NAGAON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.