Find all trains running between Dhubri (DBB) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhubri - Guwahati route.

.

GHY to DBB Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and Dhubri (DBB)

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Dhubri. Given below is the list of all the Dhubri - Guwahati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05812 Guwahati Dhubri Express Special Guwahati to Dhubri 21:45 Daily Guwahati 06:00 Daily Dhubri   8 hours 15 minutes
15418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Silghat Town to Alipurduar Junction 22:28 Mo, We & Sa Guwahati 05:00 Su, Tu & Th Dhubri   6 hours 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
05418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special Silghat Town to Alipurduar Junction 22:28 Mo, We & Sa Guwahati 04:25 Su, Tu & Th Dhubri   5 hours 57 minutes
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passenger Kamakhya Junction to Dhubri 22:10 Daily Kamakhya Junction 06:20 Daily Dhubri   8 hours 10 minutes

* Guwahati to Dhubri ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guwahati

More routes from Dhubri