Find all trains running between New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati route.

There are 80 direct trains from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction which includes 19 daily trains, 41 weekly trains, 9 biweekly trains and 7 triweekly trains.

GHY to NBQ Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

Every day train departs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Bongaigaon Junction - Guwahati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala to Habibganj 04:25 Mo Guwahati 07:43 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
55810 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction 05:00 Daily Guwahati 10:10 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:22 Sa Guwahati 08:30 Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:23 Sa Guwahati 08:30 Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 05:38 Fr Guwahati 08:09 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 05:38 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Guwahati 08:09 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 06:15 Fr Guwahati 09:33 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04493 Tripura Sundari Special Agartala to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:15 Th Guwahati 09:15 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express Silchar to New Delhi 06:15 Tu Guwahati 09:33 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 325
04031 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Guwahati to New Delhi 06:15 Tu Guwahati 09:33 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Guwahati to New Delhi 06:15 We & Sa Guwahati 09:33 We & Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
04037 Silchar New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Special Silchar to New Delhi 06:15 Mo & Th Guwahati 09:33 Mo & Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:20 Fr Guwahati 09:45 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati 09:45 Su, Mo & Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Special Silchar to Coimbatore Junction 06:20 Su Guwahati 09:45 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:20 We Guwahati 09:45 We New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati 09:45 Su, Mo & Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 06:20 Th Guwahati 09:45 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 06:20 Th Guwahati 09:45 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:20 Fr Guwahati 09:45 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 06:45 Su Guwahati 10:25 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi 06:58 Daily Guwahati 09:21 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 90, 3A/2A = ₹ 70
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 06:58 Daily Guwahati 09:21 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
55804 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction 07:20 Daily Guwahati 12:15 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 07:43 Daily Guwahati 11:35 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 07:43 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Guwahati 11:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
55818 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction 08:10 Daily Guwahati 13:25 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special Agartala to Deoghar 08:40 Su Guwahati 13:00 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 10:45 Mo Guwahati 13:55 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05634 Guwahati Bikaner Special Guwahati to Bikaner Junction 10:45 Sa Guwahati 13:55 Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Guwahati to Barmer 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati 13:55 Th & Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Special Guwahati to Okha 10:45 Mo Guwahati 13:55 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
05632 Guwahati Barmer Special Guwahati to Barmer 10:45 Su, We & Fr Guwahati 13:55 Su, We & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 11:43 Su Guwahati 15:00 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction 12:20 Daily Guwahati 15:25 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Howrah Junction 12:20 Daily Guwahati 15:25 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 12:48 Daily Guwahati 16:25 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:10 We Guwahati 16:40 We New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:10 Mo Guwahati 16:40 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:10 We Guwahati 16:35 We New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
05651 Guwahati - Agartala Special Fare Special Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:10 Sa Guwahati 16:35 Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
55754 Sifhung Passenger Guwahati to Alipurduar Junction 14:20 Daily Guwahati 19:25 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
05630 Nagaon Weekly Special Silghat Town to Tambaram 14:45 Fr Guwahati 18:40 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 15:00 Mo Guwahati 18:50 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 15:00 Fr Guwahati 18:50 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:00 Tu Guwahati 18:50 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express Agartala to Deoghar 15:00 Su Guwahati 18:55 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:00 Tu Guwahati 18:50 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Su & We Guwahati 20:30 Su & We New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Su & We Guwahati 20:30 Su & We New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
75724 Guwahati New Bongaigaon DEMU Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction 17:00 Daily Guwahati 21:55 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
07524 Guwahati New Bongaigaon DMU Special Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction 17:00 Daily Guwahati 22:10 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special Silghat Town to Kolkata 17:30 Tu Guwahati 21:05 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction 17:30 Daily Guwahati 21:58 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction 17:30 Daily Guwahati 21:58 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   4 hours 28 minutes
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:35 Mo Guwahati 21:05 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:38 Mo Guwahati 21:00 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha 17:38 Th Guwahati 21:00 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express Silghat Town to Kolkata 17:38 Tu Guwahati 20:55 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special Lumding Junction to Alipurduar Junction 19:15 Daily Guwahati 22:47 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 32 minutes
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Express Lumding Junction to Alipurduar Junction 19:15 Daily Guwahati 22:45 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment 19:35 Tu & Sa Guwahati 23:02 Tu & Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 19:35 Mo Guwahati 23:20 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
05488 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Super Fast Special Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment 19:40 Sa Guwahati 22:50 Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
02984 Jaipur Indore Festival Special Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment 19:40 Su & Fr Guwahati 22:50 Su & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
07029 Agartala Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special Agartala to Secunderabad Junction 19:45 Fr Guwahati 22:50 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 19:53 Mo & Fr Guwahati 23:20 Mo & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 19:53 Tu Guwahati 23:20 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 19:53 Tu Guwahati 23:20 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 20:30 Mo Guwahati 23:25 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express Guwahati to Kolkata 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati 00:01 Su & Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 1 minute
  • 3A: ₹ 555
05812 Guwahati Dhubri Express Special Guwahati to Dhubri 21:45 Daily Guwahati 02:05 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 21:58 Daily Guwahati 01:05 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 21:58 Daily Guwahati 01:05 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
15418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Silghat Town to Alipurduar Junction 22:28 Mo, We & Sa Guwahati 01:40 Su, Tu & Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special Silghat Town to Alipurduar Junction 22:28 Mo, We & Sa Guwahati 01:30 Su, Tu & Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Agartala to Sealdah 22:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Guwahati 02:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Silchar to Sealdah 22:50 Mo, We & Fr Guwahati 02:15 Tu, Th & Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
13176 Kanchanjungha Express Silchar to Sealdah 22:53 Mo, We & Fr Guwahati 02:15 Tu, Th & Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13174 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah 22:53 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Guwahati 02:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction 08:44 Tu, We, Th & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction 08:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
09306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction 08:33 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
05621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:35 Th Kamakhya Junction 08:30 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction 08:33 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:35 Th Kamakhya Junction 08:30 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05620 Guwahati - Delhi One Trip Special Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 06:30 Daily Kamakhya Junction 09:30 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 07:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction 10:25 Mo New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:02 Daily Kamakhya Junction 12:45 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:45 Su Kamakhya Junction 13:55 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:00 We Kamakhya Junction 13:55 We New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Special Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:00 We Kamakhya Junction 13:55 We New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
05655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:00 Su Kamakhya Junction 13:55 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi Junction 12:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction 15:00 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Special Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi Junction 12:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction 15:00 Tu New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours
02549 North East Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 12:40 Daily Kamakhya Junction 15:35 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 17:23 We New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 17:23 We New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 14:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction 18:02 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
15772 Kamakhya Alipur Duar Intercity Express Kamakhya Junction to Alipurduar Junction 16:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction 19:50 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction 20:30 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction 20:30 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction 21:05 Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Sa New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction 21:40 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction 21:40 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 19:05 Su Kamakhya Junction 22:15 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05640 Kamakhya Puri Special Kamakhya Junction to Puri 20:10 Su Kamakhya Junction 23:20 Su New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 23:20 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 23:28 Th New Bongaigaon Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passenger Kamakhya Junction to Dhubri 22:10 Daily Kamakhya Junction 02:05 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 23:45 Th Kamakhya Junction 02:45 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05644 Kamakhya Puri Special Kamakhya Junction to Puri 23:45 Th Kamakhya Junction 02:45 Fr New Bongaigaon Junction   3 hours

* Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guwahati

More routes from New Bongaigaon Junction