Udaipur City railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 62 trains reaching Udaipur City (station code: UDZ). Udaipur City station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Udaipur City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Udaipur City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 52 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Udaipur City station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02963 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:20 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
02964 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 18:40 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:55 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 05:05 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 08:10 Dest. Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 15:55 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
12315 Ananya Express 02:45 Dest. Sa Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
59835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger 11:45 Dest. Daily Mandsor Mandsor Udaipur City Udaipur City
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 00:25 Dest. Sa Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
19327 Ratlam Udaipur City Express 23:55 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 04:45 Dest. Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 03:15 Dest. We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 13:30 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur City Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express 08:55 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 06:35 Dest. Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 05:00 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger 17:25 Dest. Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 00:35 Dest. Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 21:30 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 08:55 Dest. Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 04:45 Dest. Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
12981 Chetak Express 07:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 16:55 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special 21:40 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 16:10 Dest. Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 05:40 Dest. Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 07:20 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 03:55 Dest. We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 03:55 Dest. Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special 17:25 Dest. Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Origin 00:20 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12316 Ananya Express Origin 00:20 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Origin 00:45 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Origin 00:45 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special Origin 01:00 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19328 Udaipur City Ratlam Express Origin 01:15 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special Origin 06:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special Origin 09:45 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Origin 12:45 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Origin 13:05 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express Origin 13:05 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
59836 Udaipur City Mandsor Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Mandsor Mandsor
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 15:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Origin 16:00 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Origin 16:05 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special Origin 17:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12982 Chetak Express Origin 17:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express Origin 18:15 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
59606 Udaipur City Chittaurgarh Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express Origin 20:00 Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Origin 20:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Origin 20:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 21:10 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Origin 21:10 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 21:10 Tu, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02902 Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 21:15 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special Origin 22:10 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Origin 22:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Origin 23:30 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Udaipur City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Udaipur City and Udaipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (20.61 Km / 12.81 Miles)
  2. Ahmedabad Airport - (198.06 Km / 123.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Udaipur City by train, get complete information about Udaipur City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udaipur City Railway Station, distance to Udaipur City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udaipur City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Udaipur City Station Location Map