Given below is details about Train Number 12964, MEWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12964, Mewar Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance463 miles / 741 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar Super Fast Express, Train number 12964. Timing of Mewar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 18:20 18:22 2min 4 Km Daily
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 18:55 18:57 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KIN Kapasan Rajasthan 19:24 19:25 1min 79 Km Daily
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 20:25 20:45 20min 114 Km Daily
6. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 122 Km Daily
7. MLGH Mandalgarh Rajasthan 21:49 21:50 1min 178 Km Daily
8. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 22:38 22:40 2min 246 Km Daily
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:25 23:35 10min 284 Km Daily
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:48 00:50 2min 391 Km Daily
11. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 01:43 01:45 2min 455 Km Daily
12. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 02:08 02:10 2min 489 Km Daily
13. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 02:18 02:20 2min 499 Km Daily
14. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 02:48 02:50 2min 532 Km Daily
15. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 03:18 03:20 2min 574 Km Daily
16. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 608 Km Daily
17. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 649 Km Daily
18. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 05:57 05:59 2min 712 Km Daily
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:35 Ends 741 Km Daily

Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12964, Mewar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mewar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 463 miles or 741 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City

Train No. 12964, Mewar Super Fast Express UDZ to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12964, MEWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MEWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.