Find all trains running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Udaipur City - Hazrat Nizamuddin route.

There are 2 daily trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City.

NZM to UDZ Distance 740 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 17 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Udaipur City (UDZ)

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City. Given below is the list of all the Udaipur City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02963 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City 16:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Daily Udaipur City   12 hours 40 minutes
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special to Udaipur City 00:30 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction 15:55 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City   15 hours 25 minutes
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 12:20 Tu Delhi Junction 03:15 We Udaipur City   14 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City 19:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:20 Daily Udaipur City   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2510
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express Haridwar to Udaipur City 01:40 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction 16:55 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City   15 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1500
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 12:30 Tu Delhi Junction 03:55 We Udaipur City   15 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1500
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City 16:15 Su Delhi Sarai Rohilla 04:45 Mo Udaipur City   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1275
  • SL: ₹ 485
12981 Chetak Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City 19:35 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:50 Daily Udaipur City   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1445
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City 19:35 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:50 Daily Udaipur City   12 hours 15 minutes

* Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hazrat Nizamuddin

More routes from Udaipur City