Shakur Basti railway station is a main railway station in Delhi. There are 117 trains reaching Shakur Basti (station code: SSB). Shakur Basti station is the terminal station for 15 trains.

Trains to Shakur Basti & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Shakur Basti Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 20 MEMU trains, 50 express trains & 14 passenger trains stop at Shakur Basti station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:11 06:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:13 20:15 Daily Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64111 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu 09:00 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 10:30 Dest. Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64019 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 00:45 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64109 Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu 09:20 Dest. Daily Dankaur Dankaur Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64017 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 17:45 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64097 New Delhi Shakurbasti Emu 20:20 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64015 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 17:05 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64095 New Delhi Shakurbasti Emu 11:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64013 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 14:40 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64093 Hazrat Nizamuddin Shakurbasti Emu 10:35 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64011 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 08:20 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64071 Ballabhgarh Shakurbasti Emu 09:45 Dest. Daily Ballabgarh Ballabgarh Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu 22:30 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 17:10 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64031 Ghaziabad Shakurbasti Emu 10:30 Dest. Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
16031 Andaman Express 00:00 00:02 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 00:00 00:02 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 00:00 00:02 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 00:00 00:02 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12138 Punjab Mail 04:18 04:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 04:18 04:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
54005 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger 04:44 04:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 05:21 05:23 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
64913 Delhi Rohtak MEMU 05:29 05:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04462 Rohtak Delhi DEMU Express Special 05:41 05:43 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
74012 Rohtak Delhi DEMU 05:43 05:45 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64908 Shakurbasti Ballabhgarh Emu Origin 05:50 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ballabgarh Ballabgarh
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 05:59 06:01 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 06:19 06:21 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 06:26 06:28 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 06:29 06:31 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express 07:02 07:04 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express 07:26 07:28 Mo & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Moga Moga
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 07:26 07:28 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 07:39 07:41 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54770 Rohtak Tilak Bridge Passenger 07:43 07:45 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
54424 Bhiwani Delhi Passenger 08:08 08:10 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04454 Rohtak New Delhi MEMU Express Special 08:25 08:26 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64094 Shakurbasti Hazrat Nizamuddin Emu Origin 08:30 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64912 Rohtak New Delhi MEMU 08:33 08:34 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 08:45 08:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04432 Jakhal Delhi Express Special 08:57 08:59 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14086 Sirsa Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
54036 Jakhal Delhi Passenger 09:37 09:38 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 09:51 09:53 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
64911 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU 09:54 09:56 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
64012 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu Origin 10:05 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
04453 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU Express Special 10:11 10:12 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54032 Jind Delhi Passenger 10:13 10:15 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64915 Delhi Rohtak MEMU 10:46 10:48 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
74014 Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU 10:48 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64096 Shakurbasti Hazrat Nizamuddin Emu Origin 10:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 11:02 11:04 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 11:08 11:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
64112 Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu Origin 11:20 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Dankaur Dankaur
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Intercity Express 11:21 11:23 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special 11:35 11:37 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 12:21 12:23 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
54031 Delhi Jind Passenger 12:29 12:31 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 12:36 12:38 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 12:36 12:38 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16688 Navyug Express 12:38 12:40 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16318 Himsagar Express 12:38 12:40 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 12:38 12:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16032 Andaman Express 12:38 12:40 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special 12:52 12:54 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express 12:56 12:58 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal Emu Origin 13:15 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special 13:29 13:31 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14520 Kisan Express 13:31 13:33 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 13:34 13:36 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 13:48 13:50 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Fare Special Origin 14:30 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64016 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu Origin 14:30 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special 14:29 14:31 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
64032 Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Emu Origin 15:00 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64914 Rohtak Delhi MEMU 15:06 15:08 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14519 Kisan Express 15:17 15:19 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14324 Rohtak New Delhi Intercity Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54035 Delhi Jakhal Passenger 16:10 16:12 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
04431 Delhi Jakhal Express Special 16:10 16:12 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 16:36 16:38 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 16:36 16:38 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
64018 Shakurbasti New Delhi Emu Origin 17:15 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti New Delhi New Delhi
74013 Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU 17:16 17:18 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
04456 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special 17:26 17:27 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54423 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger 17:31 17:33 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
64932 Rohtak Delhi MEMU 17:36 17:38 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64098 Shakurbasti Hazrat Nizamuddin Emu Origin 18:00 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger 17:58 18:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Narwana Junction Narwana Junction
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu Origin 18:20 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04446 Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special Origin 18:20 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
14085 Sirsa Express 18:51 18:53 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
54034 Jind Delhi Passenger 18:58 19:00 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04457 Delhi Rohtak MEMU Express Special 19:11 19:12 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
64931 Delhi Rohtak MEMU 19:14 19:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54769 Tilak Bridge Rohtak Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 19:35 19:37 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
64034 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu Origin 20:25 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 20:34 20:36 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04461 Delhi Rohtak DEMU Express Special 20:50 20:52 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
74011 Delhi Rohtak DEMU 20:53 20:55 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 20:54 20:56 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54024 Jind Delhi Passenger 21:10 21:12 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 21:39 21:41 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 21:39 21:41 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 21:57 21:59 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger 22:06 22:08 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 22:08 22:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 22:09 22:11 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 22:20 22:22 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
64916 Rohtak Delhi MEMU 22:26 22:28 Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64036 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu Origin 22:50 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 Mo & Sa Moga Moga New Delhi New Delhi
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 22:58 23:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14035 Dhauladhar Express 23:29 23:31 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Shakur Basti Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shakur Basti and Shakur Basti Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (14.02 Km / 8.71 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (105.11 Km / 65.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shakur Basti by train, get complete information about Shakur Basti train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shakur Basti Railway Station, distance to Shakur Basti from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shakur Basti.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Shakur Basti Station Location Map