Given below is details about Train Number 14042, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14042, Mussoorie Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance211 miles / 338 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mussoorie Express, Train number 14042. Timing of Mussoorie Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dehradun (DDN)
Uttarakhand
Origin NA 21:20 NA Daily
Doiwala (DWO)
Uttarakhand
19 Km 21:48 21:50 2min Daily
Raiwala (RWL)
Uttarakhand
40 Km 22:21 22:23 2min Daily
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
51 Km 22:50 23:20 30min Daily
Jwalapur (JWP)
Uttarakhand
55 Km 23:25 23:27 2min Daily
Laksar Junction (LRJ)
Uttarakhand
78 Km 23:52 23:54 2min Daily
Najibabad Junction (NBD)
Uttar Pradesh
120 Km 00:35 01:10 35min Daily
Muzzampur NRYN (MZM)
Uttar Pradesh
131 Km 01:21 01:23 2min Daily
Bijnor (BJO)
Uttar Pradesh
156 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Daily
Haldaur (HLDR)
Uttar Pradesh
173 Km 02:24 02:26 2min Daily
Chand Siau (CPS)
Uttar Pradesh
191 Km 03:07 03:09 2min Daily
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)
Uttar Pradesh
211 Km 03:36 03:38 2min Daily
Gajraula Junction (GJL)
Uttar Pradesh
226 Km 04:20 04:45 25min Daily
Garhmuktesar (GMS)
Uttar Pradesh
247 Km 05:03 05:05 2min Daily
Hapur (HPU)
Uttar Pradesh
277 Km 05:35 05:40 5min Daily
Pilkhua (PKW)
Uttar Pradesh
288 Km 06:10 06:12 2min Daily
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
314 Km 06:57 06:59 2min Daily
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)
Delhi
328 Km 07:18 07:20 2min Daily
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi
334 Km 07:40 08:00 20min Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Delhi
338 Km 08:30 Destination Daily

Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14042, Mussoorie Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Mussoorie Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 211 miles or 338 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun

Train No. 14042, Mussoorie Express DDN to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14042, MUSSOORIE EXPRESS. Details about the MUSSOORIE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.