Given below is details about Train Number 64112, SHAKUR BASTI DANKAUR EMU running between Shakur Basti and Dankaur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64112, Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance41 miles / 65 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Shakur Basti Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu, Train number 64112. Timing of Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shakur Basti

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi Starts 11:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 11:26 11:27 1min 4 Km Daily
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 11:29 11:30 1min 6 Km Daily
4. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 11:34 11:35 1min 7 Km Daily
5. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 11:46 11:48 2min 10 Km Daily
6. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 12:05 12:06 1min 16 Km Daily
7. VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi 12:10 12:11 1min 19 Km Daily
8. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:17 1min 23 Km Daily
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:37 2min 30 Km Daily
10. MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:54 1min 40 Km Daily
11. DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:03 1min 47 Km Daily
12. BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh 13:16 13:17 1min 51 Km Daily
13. AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh 13:23 13:24 1min 56 Km Daily
14. DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh 13:50 Ends 65 Km Daily

Shakur Basti to Dankaur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64112, Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu. This train operates between Shakur Basti and Dankaur. Map also shows all the stations where Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shakur Basti and Dankaur is 41 miles or 65 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dankaur to Shakur Basti

Train No. 64112, Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu SSB to DKDE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64112, SHAKUR BASTI DANKAUR EMU. Details about the SHAKUR BASTI DANKAUR EMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.