Given below is details about Train Number 64109, DANKAUR SHAKURBASTI EMU running between Dankaur and Shakur Basti stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64109, Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance44 miles / 71 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Dankaur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu, Train number 64109. Timing of Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dankaur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:11 1min 8 Km Daily
3. BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:17 1min 13 Km Daily
4. DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:23 1min 18 Km Daily
5. MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:31 1min 24 Km Daily
6. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 35 Km Daily
7. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:06 08:07 1min 41 Km Daily
8. CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh 08:11 08:12 1min 45 Km Daily
9. ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi 08:14 08:15 1min 47 Km Daily
10. MWC Mandawali Chandra Vihar Delhi 08:18 08:19 1min 51 Km Daily
11. TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi 08:25 08:26 1min 57 Km Daily
12. CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi 08:29 08:30 1min 59 Km Daily
13. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 08:43 08:45 2min 60 Km Daily
14. DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi 08:51 08:52 1min 62 Km Daily
15. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 08:58 08:59 1min 64 Km Daily
16. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 09:02 09:03 1min 66 Km Daily
17. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 09:06 09:07 1min 67 Km Daily
18. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 09:20 Ends 71 Km Daily

Dankaur to Shakur Basti - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64109, Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu. This train operates between Dankaur and Shakur Basti. Map also shows all the stations where Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dankaur and Shakur Basti is 44 miles or 71 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dankaur to Shakur Basti
Return Trains from Shakur Basti to Dankaur

Train No. 64109, Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu DKDE to SSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64109, DANKAUR SHAKURBASTI EMU. Details about the DANKAUR SHAKURBASTI EMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.