Find all trains running between Shakur Basti (SSB) and Dankaur (DKDE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shakur Basti - Dankaur route.

There are 3 daily trains from Dankaur to Shakur Basti.

DKDE to SSB Distance 68.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dankaur (DKDE) and Shakur Basti (SSB)

Every day train departs from Dankaur to Shakur Basti. Given below is the list of all the Shakur Basti - Dankaur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
64111 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu Khurja Junction to Shakur Basti 06:20 Daily Dankaur 09:00 Daily Shakur Basti   2 hours 40 minutes
64109 Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu Dankaur to Shakur Basti 07:00 Daily Dankaur 09:20 Daily Shakur Basti   2 hours 20 minutes
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu Khurja Junction to Shakur Basti 20:25 Daily Dankaur 22:30 Daily Shakur Basti   2 hours 5 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dankaur

More routes from Shakur Basti