Timetable of 28 trains passing through Dankaur railway station (station code: DKDE) Gautam Buddh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dankaur station. Dankaur is a small railway station, no long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Dankaur is Khurja railway station (KRJ) which is about 29 kms away. Other nearby stations are Chola (CHL) (15 kms), Dadri (DER) (18 kms) and Baral (BARL) (19 kms)

Trains to Dankaur & Train Timing

6 MEMU trains & 2 express trains stop at Dankaur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64104 Delhi Dankaur Emu 06:45 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dankaur Dankaur
64112 Shakur Basti Dankaur Emu 13:50 Dest. Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Dankaur Dankaur
64101 Aligarh Delhi Emu 03:20 03:25 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64111 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu 06:19 06:20 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64109 Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu Origin 07:00 Daily Dankaur Dankaur Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu 07:21 07:22 Daily Palwal Palwal Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu 07:25 07:26 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 07:32 07:33 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64105 Aligarh New Delhi Emu 07:35 07:36 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04417 Pune Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special 07:58 07:59 Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64581 Hathras Killah Delhi MEMU 08:10 08:11 Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04183 Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special 10:14 10:15 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64583 Tundla Delhi MEMU 10:27 10:28 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64152 Delhi Aligarh MEMU 10:28 10:29 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64584 Delhi Tundla MEMU 14:27 14:28 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04184 Delhi Tundla MEMU Express Special 14:53 14:54 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64107 Dankaur Delhi Emu Origin 15:00 Daily Dankaur Dankaur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64151 Aligarh Delhi MEMU 15:18 15:19 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64168 Tundla Palwal Emu 18:34 18:35 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Palwal Palwal
64106 Delhi Khurja Emu 19:05 19:06 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
64110 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 19:15 19:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64582 Delhi Hathras Killah MEMU 19:22 19:23 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Special 19:26 19:27 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
64114 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 19:35 19:36 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64102 Delhi Aligarh Emu 19:45 19:46 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 19:46 19:47 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu 20:24 20:25 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64108 Delhi Khurja Emu 22:10 22:11 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dankaur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dankaur and Dankaur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (55.97 Km / 34.78 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (118.98 Km / 73.93 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dankaur by train, get complete information about Dankaur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dankaur Railway Station, distance to Dankaur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dankaur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dankaur Station Location Map