Given below is details about Train Number 64108, DELHI KHURJA EMU running between Delhi Junction and Khurja Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64108, Delhi Khurja Emu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance52 miles / 83 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Khurja Emu, Train number 64108. Timing of Delhi Khurja Emu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 20:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 20:55 20:56 1min 6 Km Daily
3. VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi 21:00 21:01 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:07 1min 13 Km Daily
5. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 20 Km Daily
6. MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh 21:41 21:42 1min 30 Km Daily
7. DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 37 Km Daily
8. BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh 21:55 21:56 1min 41 Km Daily
9. AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh 22:01 22:02 1min 46 Km Daily
10. DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:11 1min 54 Km Daily
11. WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh 22:23 22:24 1min 63 Km Daily
12. CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:31 1min 68 Km Daily
13. GNRL Gangraul Halt Uttar Pradesh 22:36 22:37 1min 72 Km Daily
14. SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh 22:42 22:43 1min 77 Km Daily
15. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 Ends 83 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Khurja Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64108, Delhi Khurja Emu. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Khurja Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Khurja Emu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Khurja Junction is 52 miles or 83 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Khurja Junction
Return Trains from Khurja Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 64108, Delhi Khurja Emu DLI to KRJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64108, DELHI KHURJA EMU. Details about the DELHI KHURJA EMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.