Tundla railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 189 trains reaching Tundla Junction (station code: TDL). Tundla Junction station is the terminal station for 13 trains.

Trains to Tundla & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Tundla Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 MEMU trains, 8 passenger trains & 127 express trains stop at Tundla station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 00:35 00:40 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 02:30 02:35 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:38 02:40 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:48 02:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:48 02:50 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 05:40 05:45 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 05:40 05:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
02419 Gomti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:03 11:05 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 11:07 11:12 Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:50 11:55 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:35 14:40 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
02420 Gomti Covid 19 Special 15:55 15:57 Daily New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 16:40 16:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:13 20:15 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:13 20:15 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 20:40 20:45 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 20:40 20:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 23:38 23:40 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01917 Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special 19:55 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64154 Aligarh Tundla MEMU 13:55 Dest. Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
01916 Etah Tundla Express Special 23:05 Dest. Daily Etah Etah Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
54470 Etah Tundla Passenger 17:50 Dest. Daily Etah Etah Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64955 Agra Cantt Tundla MEMU 09:30 Dest. Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
54468 Etah Tundla Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Etah Etah Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64587 Kanpur Tundla MEMU 20:25 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
54465 Farrukhabad Tundla Bareilly Passenger 19:55 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64584 Delhi Tundla MEMU 18:05 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04187 Jhansi Veraval Summer Special 20:25 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu 14:30 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04184 Delhi Tundla MEMU Express Special 18:05 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU 12:30 Dest. Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04217 Unchahar Express Special 23:57 00:02 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14217 Unchahar Express 00:02 00:07 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04114 Dehradun Subedarganj Special 00:08 00:10 Su, Tu & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Subedarganj Subedarganj
14164 Sangam Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 00:23 00:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
13413 Farakka Express 00:28 00:33 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 00:28 00:33 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 00:50 00:55 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 01:00 01:05 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 01:00 01:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14218 Unchahar Express 01:12 01:17 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special 01:20 01:25 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 01:35 01:40 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 01:35 01:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special 01:40 01:45 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
14163 Sangam Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
13484 Farakka Express 01:42 01:47 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 01:42 01:47 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 01:50 01:55 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
03240 Kota Patna Special 02:05 02:10 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
04113 Subedarganj Dehradun Special 02:08 02:10 Tu, Th & Sa Subedarganj Subedarganj Dehradun Dehradun
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special 02:05 02:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express 02:45 02:47 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 02:45 02:47 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 02:48 02:53 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 02:55 03:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special 04:05 04:10 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 04:10 04:15 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 04:10 04:15 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 04:15 04:25 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 04:15 04:25 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 04:30 04:35 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 04:50 04:55 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
01915 Tundla Etah Express Special Origin 05:00 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Etah Etah
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 05:17 05:19 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14853 Marudhar Express 05:35 05:40 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 05:35 05:40 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54467 Tundla Etah Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Etah Etah
14863 Marudhar Express 05:35 05:40 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
01918 Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special Origin 05:45 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54466 Tundla Farrukhabad Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 05:50 05:55 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 05:50 05:55 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 05:10 06:00 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 05:55 06:00 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04183 Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special Origin 06:15 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64583 Tundla Delhi MEMU Origin 06:15 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
20801 Magadh Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 06:40 06:45 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
04188 Veraval Jhansi Summer Special Origin 06:50 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
64588 Tundla Kanpur MEMU Origin 06:50 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 06:53 06:55 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 06:50 06:55 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 06:50 06:55 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special 07:20 07:22 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 07:40 07:42 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
64157 Etawah Agra Cantonmentmemu 07:50 07:55 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 08:05 08:10 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 08:25 08:30 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 08:25 08:30 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 08:33 08:38 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 08:45 08:47 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarn Shatabdi Express 08:49 08:51 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 08:58 09:00 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 09:10 09:15 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12506 North East Express 09:35 09:37 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
64165 Tundla Aligarh MEMU Origin 09:40 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
12315 Ananya Express 09:40 09:45 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 09:50 09:55 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 10:05 10:10 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 10:05 10:10 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:05 10:10 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 10:05 10:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 10:15 10:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express 10:20 10:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
02550 North East Festival Special 10:30 10:32 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 10:35 10:40 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54469 Tundla Etah Passenger Origin 10:50 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Etah Etah
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 10:55 11:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 10:55 11:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12419 Gomti Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
12948 Azimabad Express 11:35 11:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 11:35 11:40 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 11:50 11:55 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
64956 Tundla Agra Cantonmentmemu Origin 13:30 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 14:00 14:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU Origin 14:25 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 14:30 14:35 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 14:30 14:35 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 14:30 14:35 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 14:30 14:35 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
09005 Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special 14:35 14:40 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09501 Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:40 14:45 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
64168 Tundla Palwal Emu Origin 14:50 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Palwal Palwal
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15:00 15:05 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 15:15 15:20 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 15:20 15:25 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 15:25 15:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 15:25 15:30 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 15:40 15:45 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 15:40 15:45 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
12505 North East Express 15:50 15:52 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12420 Gomti Express 16:05 16:07 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12311 Kalka Mail 16:10 16:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 16:40 16:45 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special 16:40 16:45 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 16:40 16:45 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 16:40 16:45 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02495 Pratap Festival Special 16:45 16:50 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 16:45 16:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:45 16:55 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 16:45 16:55 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 16:45 16:55 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12316 Ananya Express 16:45 16:55 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 16:45 16:55 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 17:00 17:05 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
12496 Pratap Express 17:00 17:05 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express 17:07 17:09 Daily Jogbani Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 17:05 17:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
02496 Pratap Festival Special 17:25 17:30 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 17:25 17:30 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU 17:50 17:55 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 17:50 17:55 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 18:03 18:05 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 18:55 19:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:55 19:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 19:08 19:13 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 19:15 19:20 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 19:20 19:22 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 19:20 19:22 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 19:50 19:52 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 20:00 20:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 20:00 20:05 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 20:00 20:05 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12382 Poorva Express 20:13 20:15 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12304 Poorva Express 20:13 20:15 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 20:25 20:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 20:25 20:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special 20:48 20:50 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 20:53 20:55 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04006 Lichchhavi Special 21:05 21:07 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 21:10 21:12 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 21:15 21:50 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 21:50 21:55 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 21:50 21:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 21:50 21:55 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 22:50 22:55 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Covid 19 Special 22:55 23:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 23:05 23:07 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15707 Amrapali Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 23:16 23:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special 23:25 23:27 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
20802 Magadh Express 23:26 23:28 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 23:25 23:30 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 23:25 23:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 23:35 23:40 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 23:35 23:40 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:50 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tundla Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tundla and Tundla Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (27.46 Km / 17.06 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (101.67 Km / 63.17 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tundla by train, get complete information about Tundla Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tundla Railway Station, distance to Tundla from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tundla Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tundla Junction Station Location Map