Find all trains running between Agra Cantonment (AGC) and Tundla Junction (TDL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Agra Cantonment - Tundla Junction route.

There are 10 direct trains from Tundla Junction to Agra Cantonment which includes 4 daily trains, 4 weekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

TDL to AGC Distance 27.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tundla Junction (TDL) and Agra Cantonment (AGC)

Every day train departs from Tundla Junction to Agra Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Agra Cantonment - Tundla Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13237 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 04:25 Su, Mo & We Tundla Junction 05:40 Su, Mo & We Agra Cantonment   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13239 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 04:25 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 05:40 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction 04:55 Daily Tundla Junction 06:15 Daily Agra Cantonment   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64157 Etawah Agra Cantonmentmemu Etawah Junction to Agra Cantonment 07:55 Daily Tundla Junction 09:20 Daily Agra Cantonment   1 hour 25 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:10 Daily Tundla Junction 14:55 Daily Agra Cantonment   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64956 Tundla Agra Cantonmentmemu Tundla Junction to Agra Cantonment 13:30 Daily Tundla Junction 15:05 Daily Agra Cantonment   1 hour 35 minutes
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 15:30 Th Tundla Junction 17:05 Th Agra Cantonment   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat 15:30 Mo Tundla Junction 17:05 Mo Agra Cantonment   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 15:45 Th Tundla Junction 16:25 Th Agra Cantonment   40 minutes
09060 Bhuj Bandra Terminus Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat 15:45 Mo Tundla Junction 16:25 Mo Agra Cantonment   40 minutes
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:00 Mo, We & Fr Tundla Junction 04:20 Mo, We & Fr Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 04:22 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 05:40 Su, Tu & Th Tundla Junction 06:42 Su, Tu & Th Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14863 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 05:40 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction 06:42 Mo, We & Sa Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14865 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 05:40 Fr Tundla Junction 06:42 Fr Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:45 Mo, We & Fr Tundla Junction 06:38 Mo, We & Fr Idgah Agra Junction   53 minutes
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 06:38 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Idgah Agra Junction   53 minutes
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Tundla Junction 07:02 Su, Tu & Th Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
04863 Marudhar Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction 07:02 Mo, We & Sa Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger Bareilly Junction to Bandikui Junction 06:00 Daily Tundla Junction 07:17 Daily Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
04865 Marudhar Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:00 Fr Tundla Junction 07:02 Fr Idgah Agra Junction   1 hour 2 minutes

* Tundla Junction to Agra Cantonment ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tundla Junction

More routes from Agra Cantonment