Given below is details about Train Number 15668, KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15668, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1952 miles / 3123 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Train number 15668. Timing of Kamakhya Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 11:00 NA Origin We
2. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 12:38 12:40 2min 124 Km We
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 13:55 14:05 10min 176 Km We
4. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 14:32 14:34 2min 207 Km We
5. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 15:29 15:34 5min 285 Km We
6. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 16:00 16:05 5min 304 Km We
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:15 18:25 10min 430 Km We
8. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 22:05 22:20 15min 631 Km We
9. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:59 00:01 2min 755 Km Th
10. BGS Begusarai Bihar 00:34 00:36 2min 795 Km Th
11. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:10 01:15 5min 810 Km Th
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:20 04:30 10min 918 Km Th
13. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 05:13 05:15 2min 967 Km Th
14. BXR Buxar Bihar 06:30 06:32 2min 1036 Km Th
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:04 09:19 15min 1126 Km Th
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 1144 Km Th
17. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:27 2min 1340 Km Th
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:25 30min 1467 Km Th
19. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1541 Km Th
20. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 1770 Km Th
21. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 1792 Km Fr
22. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 03:05 03:07 2min 1877 Km Fr
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:43 05:45 2min 2017 Km Fr
24. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:00 07:10 10min 2125 Km Fr
25. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 2392 Km Fr
26. DHD Dahod Gujarat 13:12 13:14 2min 2505 Km Fr
27. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:45 16:00 15min 2650 Km Fr
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:10 18:20 10min 2750 Km Fr
29. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:38 19:40 2min 2816 Km Fr
30. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 20:40 20:42 2min 2880 Km Fr
31. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 21:47 21:49 2min 2954 Km Fr
32. MVI Morbi Gujarat 22:15 22:20 5min 2983 Km Fr
33. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 00:23 00:25 2min 3030 Km Sa
34. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 01:00 01:02 2min 3070 Km Sa
35. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 01:18 01:20 2min 3086 Km Sa
36. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 02:15 Ends 3123 Km Sa

Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15668, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1952 miles or 3123 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 15668, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express KYQ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15668, KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.