Given below is details about Train Number 15667, GANDHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15667, Gandhidham Kamakhya Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1954 miles / 3126 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Kamakhya Express, Train number 15667. Timing of Gandhidham Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 13:40 NA Origin Sa
2. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 14:11 14:13 2min 37 Km Sa
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 14:34 14:36 2min 53 Km Sa
4. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 15:26 15:28 2min 93 Km Sa
5. MVI Morbi Gujarat 16:28 16:33 5min 140 Km Sa
6. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 17:33 17:35 2min 169 Km Sa
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 18:31 18:33 2min 243 Km Sa
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:53 19:55 2min 308 Km Sa
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:10 21:40 30min 373 Km Sa
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:55 15min 473 Km Sa
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:00 02:02 2min 621 Km Su
12. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 734 Km Su
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:20 07:30 10min 1001 Km Su
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 08:50 08:55 5min 1109 Km Su
15. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 11:23 11:25 2min 1249 Km Su
16. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 1334 Km Su
17. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 1356 Km Su
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1585 Km Su
19. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:15 25min 1659 Km Su
20. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 1786 Km Mo
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:55 15min 1982 Km Mo
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:58 07:13 15min 2000 Km Mo
23. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:20 08:22 2min 2090 Km Mo
24. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 09:06 09:08 2min 2159 Km Mo
25. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:10 10:20 10min 2208 Km Mo
26. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 13:50 13:55 5min 2316 Km Mo
27. BGS Begusarai Bihar 14:11 14:13 2min 2331 Km Mo
28. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 15:08 15:10 2min 2371 Km Mo
29. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:45 18:00 15min 2495 Km Mo
30. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:55 22:05 10min 2696 Km Mo
31. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 00:26 00:31 5min 2822 Km Tu
32. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:53 00:58 5min 2841 Km Tu
33. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 01:54 01:56 2min 2919 Km Tu
34. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:50 03:00 10min 2950 Km Tu
35. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 03:43 03:45 2min 3002 Km Tu
36. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:10 Ends 3126 Km Tu

Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15667, Gandhidham Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 1954 miles or 3126 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 15667, Gandhidham Kamakhya Express GIMB to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15667, GANDHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.