Given below is details about Train Number 12938, GARBHA EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12938, Garba Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1573 miles / 2516 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garbha Express.', Train number '.12938. Timing of Garbha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:00 NA Origin Mo
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:31 01:36 5min 199 Km Tu
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:50 02:55 5min 257 Km Tu
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:02 06:07 5min 456 Km Tu
5. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:12 07:14 2min 559 Km Tu
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 09:10 15min 659 Km Tu
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 812 Km Tu
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 1007 Km Tu
9. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1235 Km Tu
10. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:05 10min 1258 Km Tu
11. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 21:01 21:03 2min 1385 Km Tu
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:05 00:10 5min 1591 Km We
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 1857 Km We
14. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:40 08:55 15min 2116 Km We
15. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 10:50 11:05 15min 2216 Km We
16. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 13:07 13:09 2min 2347 Km We
17. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 15:16 15:18 2min 2463 Km We
18. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 16:30 Ends 2516 Km We

Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12938, Garba Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Garba Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1573 miles or 2516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12938, Garbha Express HWH to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12938, GARBHA EXPRESS. Details about the GARBHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.