Given below is details about Train Number 12937, GARBA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12937, Garba Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1574 miles / 2519 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garba Super Fast Express, Train number 12937. Timing of Garba Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 17:40 NA Origin Sa
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 18:29 18:31 2min 53 Km Sa
3. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 20:08 20:10 2min 169 Km Sa
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:55 23:20 25min 300 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:21 01:36 15min 400 Km Su
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 662 Km Su
7. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:40 09:50 10min 928 Km Su
8. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 12:48 12:50 2min 1134 Km Su
9. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1261 Km Su
10. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 1283 Km Su
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:57 20:05 8min 1512 Km Su
12. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 1706 Km Su
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:53 10min 1859 Km Mo
14. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:06 04:08 2min 1960 Km Mo
15. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 05:25 05:30 5min 2063 Km Mo
16. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 09:10 09:15 5min 2262 Km Mo
17. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:09 10:14 5min 2320 Km Mo
18. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 13:10 Ends 2519 Km Mo

Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12937, Garba Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Garba Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction is 1574 miles or 2519 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 12937, Garba Super Fast Express GIMB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12937, GARBA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GARBA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.