Jodhpur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 195 trains reaching Jodhpur Junction (station code: JU). Jodhpur Junction station is the terminal station for 61 trains.

Trains to Jodhpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jodhpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 passenger trains & 126 express trains stop at Jodhpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02480 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special 05:05 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special 08:35 Dest. Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
02478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 11:05 00:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction
02479 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special Origin 19:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
02464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Origin 19:40 Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger 20:25 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 09:15 Dest. Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74838 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU 13:00 Dest. Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 12:00 Dest. Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04894 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU Special 12:35 Dest. Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 16:50 Dest. Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04825 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express Special 21:35 Dest. Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 19:35 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02443 Salasar Super Fast Special 18:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU 17:00 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 16:50 Dest. We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02484 Gandhidham Jodhpur Super Fast Special 06:45 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 10:00 Dest. Mo Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04824 Rewari Jodhpur Express Special 04:20 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54826 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger 08:45 Dest. Daily Bilara Bilara Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14662 Malani Express 21:35 Dest. Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 18:30 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 18:50 Dest. Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:05 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22484 Gandhidham Jodhpur Super Fast Express 08:10 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special 08:55 Dest. We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 19:10 Dest. Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 11:55 Dest. Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger 21:50 Dest. Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12480 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 06:30 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 18:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74844 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 09:05 Dest. Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 18:50 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 14:35 Dest. Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 18:50 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54814 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger 17:55 Dest. Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 22:35 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04846 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger Special 08:45 Dest. Daily Bilara Bilara Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 18:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU 22:10 Dest. Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Express 10:55 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 14:35 Dest. We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 20:35 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54809 Rewari Jodhpur Passenger 03:45 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 09:00 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04844 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Special 17:50 Dest. Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 05:05 Dest. Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special 08:00 Dest. Mo Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express 13:40 Dest. We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12461 Mandore Superfast Express 08:00 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14809 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express 13:00 00:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 13:30 00:00 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 18:30 00:00 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Super Fast Express 10:15 00:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04809 Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special 19:55 00:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 19:50 00:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22421 Salasar Super Fast Express 18:05 00:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 19:40 00:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 01:25 01:35 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 01:25 01:35 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
04823 Jodhpur Rewari Express Special Origin 01:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 01:40 01:50 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 02:25 02:40 We & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special 02:50 03:05 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 03:06 03:16 Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 03:05 03:20 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 03:05 03:20 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special 03:25 03:35 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 03:50 04:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 03:40 04:25 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 04:10 04:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 04:15 04:25 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:30 04:40 We & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 04:35 04:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 04:35 04:45 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special Origin 05:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 05:15 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 05:15 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
14661 Malani Express Origin 05:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:20 05:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14659 Runicha Express 05:15 05:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 05:30 05:40 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 05:30 05:40 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 00:00 05:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 05:35 05:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Origin 05:55 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Origin 05:55 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 06:00 06:10 Mo & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
04826 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express Special Origin 06:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU Origin 06:25 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express Origin 06:25 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 06:15 06:30 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 06:25 06:45 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
54820 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special 00:00 07:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express Origin 07:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special 07:25 07:40 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express 07:35 07:45 Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 00:00 07:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 00:00 08:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 07:55 08:10 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special Origin 08:25 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 08:05 08:25 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
04866 Marudhar Puja Special Origin 08:25 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special Origin 08:25 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 08:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special Origin 08:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04843 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Special Origin 09:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14866 Marudhar Express Origin 09:10 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express Origin 09:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express Origin 09:10 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 08:55 09:10 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 09:10 09:25 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special Origin 09:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU Origin 09:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 10:10 10:20 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
02444 Salasar Super Fast Special Origin 10:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22422 Salasar Super Fast Express 00:00 11:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 10:50 11:05 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 11:10 11:20 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 12:50 13:05 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 13:20 13:30 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special Origin 13:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Origin 14:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Origin 14:00 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 00:00 14:15 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 14:10 14:20 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 00:00 14:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special Origin 14:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 14:30 14:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 15:20 15:30 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express Origin 16:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 16:20 16:30 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 16:20 16:30 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Tambaram
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 16:20 16:30 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 16:20 16:30 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 16:25 16:45 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 16:40 16:55 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 16:50 17:05 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express Origin 17:15 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 17:25 17:35 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15014 Ranikhet Express 17:45 18:00 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04845 Jodhpur Bilara Passenger Special Origin 18:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bilara Bilara
74837 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU Origin 18:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
54825 Jodhpur Bilara Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bilara Bilara
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 18:15 18:25 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special Origin 18:40 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
02481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special Origin 18:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 18:30 18:45 Su Tambaram Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express 18:30 18:45 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 00:00 18:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Origin 19:00 Tu, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04893 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU Special Origin 19:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 19:15 19:30 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 19:20 19:40 We Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12462 Mandore Superfast Express 00:00 19:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special 19:25 19:45 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 19:35 19:55 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express Origin 20:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22483 Jodhpur Gandhidham Super Fast Express Origin 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09457 Mandore Superfast Special Origin 20:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 20:05 20:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02483 Jodhpur Gandhidham Super Fast Special Origin 21:10 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:00 21:15 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 21:00 21:15 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 21:00 21:15 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 21:00 21:15 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 21:35 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 21:35 21:45 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
74843 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Origin 22:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 22:55 23:10 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger Origin 23:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 22:55 23:10 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 22:55 23:10 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 23:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 23:10 23:30 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
14660 Runicha Express 22:50 23:30 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14810 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 23:10 23:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 23:20 23:45 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 23:20 23:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special 23:30 23:45 Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 23:40 23:55 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 23:40 23:55 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Origin 23:55 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special 23:40 23:55 Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 23:45 23:55 Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 23:45 23:55 Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Jodhpur and all stations in Jodhpur

Nearest Airports to Jodhpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jodhpur and Jodhpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (4.36 Km / 2.71 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (194.7 Km / 120.98 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jodhpur by train, get complete information about Jodhpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jodhpur Railway Station, distance to Jodhpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jodhpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jodhpur Junction Station Location Map