Find all trains running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jodhpur Junction (JU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction route.

.

JU to JSM Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jodhpur Junction (JU) and Jaisalmer (JSM)

Every day train departs from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. Given below is the list of all the Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 04:45 Sa Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sa Jaisalmer   4 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14659 Runicha Express Delhi Junction to Jaisalmer 05:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction 11:55 Daily Jaisalmer   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1315
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
04826 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express Special Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer 06:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction 13:30 Daily Jaisalmer   7 hours 20 minutes
54820 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer 07:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction 14:30 Daily Jaisalmer   7 hours 30 minutes
04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer 07:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction 12:40 Daily Jaisalmer   5 hours 35 minutes
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 07:20 Sa Jodhpur Junction 12:40 Sa Jaisalmer   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 235
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special Kathgodam to Jaisalmer 17:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction 22:15 Daily Jaisalmer   5 hours 10 minutes
15014 Ranikhet Express Kathgodam to Jaisalmer 18:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction 23:25 Daily Jaisalmer   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 125
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer 23:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction 05:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaisalmer   6 hours
14810 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer 23:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction 06:10 Daily Jaisalmer   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210

* Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jodhpur Junction

More routes from Jaisalmer