Timetable of 36 trains passing through Kathgodam railway station (station code: KGM) Nainital, Uttarakhand. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kathgodam station. Kathgodam is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Haldwani railway station (HDW), which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Kathgodam & Train Timing

26 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Kathgodam station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02091 Doon Naini Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 23:40 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Kathgodam
02092 Naini Doon Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 05:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Dehradun
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12040 New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Express 11:40 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kathgodam Kathgodam
15013 Ranikhet Express 05:05 Dest. Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
05332 Moradabad Kathgodam Express Special 18:00 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express 07:20 Dest. Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
02040 New Delhi Kathgodam Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 11:40 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kathgodam Kathgodam
05043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special 08:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
13019 Bagh Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
55303 Moradabad Kathgodam Passenger 12:05 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special 22:45 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 14:50 Dest. Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
55301 Moradabad Kathgodam Passenger 18:20 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 04:55 Dest. Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 14:50 Dest. Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express 08:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
04126 Dehradun Kathgodam Special 07:15 Dest. Su, We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
12091 Doon Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 23:35 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 22:45 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
03019 Bagh Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
12092 Naini Doon Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
55302 Kathgodam Moradabad Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
05331 Kathgodam Moradabad Express Special Origin 08:15 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Origin 08:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special Origin 09:05 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express Origin 10:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05044 Kathgodam Lucknow Special Origin 11:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02039 Kathgodam New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special Origin 15:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam New Delhi New Delhi
12039 Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Express Origin 15:35 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam New Delhi New Delhi
55304 Kathgodam Moradabad Passenger Origin 16:05 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Origin 18:30 Tu Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Express Origin 19:10 Mo Kathgodam Kathgodam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express Origin 19:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
04125 Kathgodam Dehradun Special Origin 19:55 Su, We & Fr Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
15014 Ranikhet Express Origin 20:35 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special Origin 20:35 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
13020 Bagh Express Origin 21:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03020 Bagh Special Origin 21:50 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kathgodam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kathgodam and Kathgodam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (27.02 Km / 16.79 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (167.2 Km / 103.89 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kathgodam by train, get complete information about Kathgodam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kathgodam Railway Station, distance to Kathgodam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kathgodam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kathgodam Station Location Map