Given below is details about Train Number 12208, JAMMU TAWI KATHGODAM GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12208, Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
ScheduleSun
TypeGaribrath
Distance480 miles / 768 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express, Train number 12208. Timing of Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 23:15 NA Origin Su
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:20 00:22 2min 76 Km Mo
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:00 01:05 5min 100 Km Mo
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:55 03:00 5min 212 Km Mo
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:55 04:20 25min 265 Km Mo
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:15 06:25 10min 378 Km Mo
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 07:23 07:25 2min 429 Km Mo
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 459 Km Mo
9. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 09:24 09:27 3min 512 Km Mo
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:47 11:55 8min 652 Km Mo
11. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:24 12:27 3min 679 Km Mo
12. BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh 12:52 12:53 1min 706 Km Mo
13. RUPC Rudrapur City Uttarakhand 13:07 13:09 2min 724 Km Mo
14. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 13:45 13:50 5min 746 Km Mo
15. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 14:17 14:22 5min 762 Km Mo
16. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand 14:50 Ends 768 Km Mo

Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12208, Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam is 480 miles or 768 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam
Return Trains from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12208, Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express JAT to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12208, JAMMU TAWI KATHGODAM GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI KATHGODAM GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.