Given below is details about Train Number 12209, KANPUR KATHGODAM GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12209, Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue
TypeGaribrath
Distance259 miles / 415 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express, Train number 12209. Timing of Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:15 NA Origin Tu
2. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 08:05 25min 74 Km Tu
3. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:29 2min 238 Km Tu
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 309 Km Tu
5. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 11:55 11:57 2min 311 Km Tu
6. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:15 4min 316 Km Tu
7. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:27 12:29 2min 328 Km Tu
8. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 360 Km Tu
9. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 375 Km Tu
10. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 13:45 13:50 5min 393 Km Tu
11. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 14:17 14:22 5min 409 Km Tu
12. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand 14:50 Ends 415 Km Tu

Kanpur Central to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12209, Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam is 259 miles or 415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central

Train No. 12209, Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express CNB to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12209, KANPUR KATHGODAM GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR KATHGODAM GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.