Given below is details about Train Number 22445, KANPUR AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22445, Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance561 miles / 897 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22445. Timing of Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:25 NA Origin Mo
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:48 2min 17 Km Mo
3. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:07 23:10 3min 284 Km Mo
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:53 8min 374 Km Tu
5. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:46 02:48 2min 514 Km Tu
6. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 03:06 03:08 2min 532 Km Tu
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:57 04:05 8min 567 Km Tu
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:15 05:20 5min 648 Km Tu
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 05:44 05:45 1min 676 Km Tu
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:55 07:01 6min 762 Km Tu
11. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:29 07:31 2min 797 Km Tu
12. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:55 08:00 5min 818 Km Tu
13. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 08:35 08:37 2min 855 Km Tu
14. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 09:35 Ends 897 Km Tu

Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22445, Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction is 561 miles or 897 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central

Train No. 22445, Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express CNB to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22445, KANPUR AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.