Find all trains running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dehradun - Kathgodam route.

.

KGM to DDN Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN)

Every day train departs from Kathgodam to Dehradun. Given below is the list of all the Dehradun - Kathgodam Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02092 Naini Doon Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Kathgodam to Dehradun 05:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam 12:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun   7 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12092 Naini Doon Jan Shatabdi Express Kathgodam to Dehradun 05:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam 12:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun   7 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 170
  • CC: ₹ 565
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express Kathgodam to Dehradun 19:45 Daily Kathgodam 04:20 Daily Dehradun   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1405
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
04125 Kathgodam Dehradun Special Kathgodam to Dehradun 19:55 Su, We & Fr Kathgodam 04:20 Mo, Th & Sa Dehradun   8 hours 25 minutes

* Kathgodam to Dehradun ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kathgodam

More routes from Dehradun