Find all trains running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kathgodam - Dehradun route.

.

DDN to KGM Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM)

Every day train departs from Dehradun to Kathgodam. Given below is the list of all the Kathgodam - Dehradun Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02091 Doon Naini Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Dehradun to Kathgodam 15:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun 23:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam   7 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12091 Doon Naini Jan Shatabdi Express Dehradun to Kathgodam 15:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 170
  • CC: ₹ 565
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express Dehradun to Kathgodam 23:25 Daily Dehradun 07:20 Daily Kathgodam   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1405
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
04126 Dehradun Kathgodam Special Dehradun to Kathgodam 23:30 Tu, Th & Sa Dehradun 07:15 Su, We & Fr Kathgodam   7 hours 45 minutes

* Dehradun to Kathgodam ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dehradun

More routes from Kathgodam