Given below is details about Train Number 15063, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15063, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 15063. Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Mo
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 41 Km Mo
3. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:02 2min 73 Km Mo
4. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 91 Km Mo
5. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 113 Km Mo
6. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 151 Km Mo
7. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:04 2min 178 Km Mo
8. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 09:16 09:18 2min 181 Km Mo
9. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:40 20min 221 Km Mo
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 309 Km Mo
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:20 25min 337 Km Mo
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 411 Km Mo
13. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 517 Km Mo
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 631 Km Mo
15. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 868 Km Tu
16. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 928 Km Tu
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1013 Km Tu
18. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 1089 Km Tu
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:48 3min 1197 Km Tu
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 1320 Km Tu
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 1711 Km Tu
22. TNA Thane Maharashtra 15:27 15:29 2min 1731 Km Tu
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 1749 Km Tu

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15063, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15063, Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15063, GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.