Given below is details about Train Number 15064, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15064, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15064. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:50 NA Origin Tu
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 18:03 18:05 2min 17 Km Tu
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:27 18:30 3min 37 Km Tu
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 428 Km We
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 552 Km We
6. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 660 Km We
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 735 Km We
8. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:25 10min 821 Km We
9. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 08:22 08:24 2min 880 Km We
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 1118 Km We
11. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 1232 Km We
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:05 10min 1338 Km We
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:55 25min 1411 Km We
14. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:36 20:38 2min 1439 Km We
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:25 20min 1528 Km We
16. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 1568 Km We
17. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 23:17 23:19 2min 1571 Km We
18. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 1597 Km We
19. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 00:39 00:44 5min 1636 Km Th
20. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 01:09 01:11 2min 1658 Km Th
21. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 1676 Km Th
22. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 1708 Km Th
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 Ends 1749 Km Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15064, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15064, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15064, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.