Lal Kuan is a railway junction in Nainital, Uttarakhand. Timetable of 72 trains passing through Lal Kuan railway station (Lal Kuan Junction / station code: LKU). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Lal Kuan station. Lal Kuan is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby stations are Pantnagar (PBW) (6 kms), Haldi Road (HLDD) (7 kms) and Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC) (9 kms)

Trains to Lal Kuan & Train Timing

40 express trains & 16 passenger trains stop at Lal Kuan station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02092 Naini Doon Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 06:21 06:26 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Dehradun
02091 Doon Naini Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 22:25 22:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Kathgodam
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
75304 Kashipur Lalkuan DEMU 13:25 Dest. Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Express 20:30 Dest. Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
75301 Bareilly City Lal Kuan DEMU 08:05 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 20:30 Dest. Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55351 Bareilly City Lalkuan Passenger 15:40 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 07:20 Dest. Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55349 Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger 20:05 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Special 20:55 Dest. Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55347 Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 06:55 Dest. Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55320 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger 19:05 Dest. Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55316 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger 07:10 Dest. Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 03:45 03:50 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
15013 Ranikhet Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
05059 Lal Kuan-Kanpur Anwarganj Special Origin 04:30 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar Terminal Intercity Express Origin 04:30 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Special 05:15 05:20 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:50 05:55 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
04126 Dehradun Kathgodam Special 06:14 06:19 Su, We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express 06:11 06:21 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
12092 Naini Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 06:16 06:21 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express 06:35 06:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special 06:40 06:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05335 Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special 07:15 07:20 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55348 Lal Kuan Bareilly City Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
03019 Bagh Special 07:50 07:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05351 Bareilly City Kashipur Express Special 08:00 08:05 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
75303 Lalkuan Kashipur DEMU Origin 08:20 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 08:35 08:45 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
55302 Kathgodam Moradabad Passenger 08:15 08:50 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
05331 Kathgodam Moradabad Express Special 09:05 09:10 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 09:35 09:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special 09:54 09:59 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
55303 Moradabad Kathgodam Passenger 09:41 10:10 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
55352 Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
12040 New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Express 10:40 10:43 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kathgodam Kathgodam
02040 New Delhi Kathgodam Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 10:45 10:48 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kathgodam Kathgodam
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express 11:55 12:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05044 Kathgodam Lucknow Special 12:35 12:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
75302 Lal Kuan Bareilly City DEMU Origin 13:50 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 13:45 13:50 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
55317 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Origin 13:55 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
05352 Kashipur Bareilly City Express Special 13:55 14:00 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
02039 Kathgodam New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 16:17 16:19 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam New Delhi New Delhi
12039 Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Express 16:21 16:23 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam New Delhi New Delhi
05332 Moradabad Kathgodam Express Special 16:58 17:03 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
55301 Moradabad Kathgodam Passenger 17:05 17:15 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
55304 Kathgodam Moradabad Passenger 16:55 17:20 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
55336 Lal Kuan bareilly City Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 18:12 18:17 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:30 18:35 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special 19:15 19:20 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Sa Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 19:19 19:21 Tu Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 19:25 Sa Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 19:31 19:36 Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Express 20:00 20:10 Mo Kathgodam Kathgodam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express 20:35 20:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
55319 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Origin 20:45 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
04125 Kathgodam Dehradun Special 20:50 20:55 Su, We & Fr Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special 21:28 21:33 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 21:29 21:34 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15014 Ranikhet Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 21:30 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Special 21:42 21:47 Mo, Th & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
12091 Doon Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 22:30 22:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
13020 Bagh Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03020 Bagh Special 22:47 22:52 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express Origin 23:15 Sa Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Lal Kuan Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lal Kuan and Lal Kuan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (6.11 Km / 3.79 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (179.4 Km / 111.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lal Kuan by train, get complete information about Lal Kuan Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lal Kuan Railway Station, distance to Lal Kuan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lal Kuan Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Lal Kuan Junction Station Location Map